Thomas Ashcroft and Joshua Saunders winners at week 5 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on July 21st
Result: Litherland Circuit League 5
Litherland Circuit League Website for the latest information: http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
2/3/4
1 Thomas Ashcroft Dolan Ellesse Race Team
2 Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing
3 Nicholas Morrey Velo6 Racing
4 Jack Reed Guerney Velo Club (LBG)
5 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
6 George Higgins Birkenhead North End Cycling Club
7 Richard Gadsden L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club
8 Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance R.C.
9 Samual Holder Liverpool Century Road Club
10 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Cat 3/4
1 Joshua Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)
2 Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance R.C.
3 Jack Reed Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)
4 Tony Bowler Rossendale R.C.
5 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 George Higgins Birkenhead North End Cycling Club
7 Joseph Allen Kingud Fact0ry Racing
8 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club
9 Joshus Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
10 Nicholas Morrey Velo6 Racing
11 Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club
12 Joseph Ford Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
13 Samuel Holder Liverpool Century Road Club
14 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo
15 James Bell Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
16 Richard Gadsden L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club
17 Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
18 Richard Saunders Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)
19 Adam Dillon Southport C.C.
20 Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
21 Tom Green Ludlow Cycling Club
22 Nicholas Jones Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
Women
1 Issy McKinnon Team 22
2 Lynsey Whitley Chester Road Club
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End C.C.
3 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club
Youth A – Girls
1 Evelyn Field Lpool Century Cycling Academy
Youth B – Boys
1 Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team
2 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
3 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Youth B – Girls
1 Molly Linford Lpool Century Cycling Academy
2 Magdalena Buchwald Liverpool Century Road Club
Youth C – Boys
1 Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo
2 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
4 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Youth C – Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport Cycling Club
Youth D – Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo
3 Lewis Linford Lpool Century Cycling Academy
Youth D – Girls
1 Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
2 Livia Scuryova Liverpool Mercury C.C.
Youth E – Boys
1 Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
2 Victor Bettany Lpool Century Cycling Academy
3 Oliver Scury Liverpool Mercury C.C.
Youth E – Girls
1 Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
2 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion
3 Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)