Adam Pinder winner of the category 3/4 Muckle CC Mens Road Race which was seven laps of the Saltwick Circuit in Northumberland on July 24
Result: Muckle CC Mens Road Race
1 Adam Pinder PM racing UK
2 Adam Martin SCOTT Racing
3 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club
4 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
5 Steven Armstrong Derwentside CC
6 Rafe Williams Team Bikestop Tyrekey
7 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey
8 Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling
9 Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
10 Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club
11 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing
12 Josh Gibson Reifen Racing
13 Lee Ager Blaydon Cycle Club
14 Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club
15 Andy Richardson Muckle Cycle Club
16 Robert Hulme West Pennine RC
17 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
18 Alex Storey GS Metro
19 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com
20 Philip Speight
21 Noel Stoddart Blaydon Cycle Club
22 Chris Morris Muckle Cycle Club
23 Benjamin White Manilla Cycling
24 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey
25 John Routledge Barnesbury CC
26 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club
27 Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC
28 Philip Mitchell Manchester Bicycle Club
29 Andrew Hindmarch Sub Rosa
30 Craig Berry Reifen Racing
31 Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club
32 Joshua Reid
33 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
34 Jamie Pattison Cycleways
35 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling
36 Damon Devine Reifen Racing
37 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC
38 Colin Ash Reifen Racing
39 John Davidson Reifen Racing
40 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club
41 Oliver Craig Clifton CC
42 Chris Smith Reifen Racing
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch