Conrad Moss fastest (1.41.30) fastest in the Plymouth Corinthian 50 mile time trial; Tamsin Miller fastest woman
Result: Plymouth Corinthian 50m TT
1 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 01:41:30 Male Vet
2 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:42:09 Male Vet
3 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 01:46:47 Male Vet
4 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:47:25 Male Vet
5 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 01:50:00 Male Senior
6 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 01:51:04 Male Senior
7 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 01:51:04 Male Vet
8 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:51:37 Male Vet
8 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Team Avenir 01:51:37 Male Senior
10 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:52:36 Male Vet
11 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 01:52:57 Male Vet
12 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:54:43 Male Senior
13 Justin Dance 1st Chard Wheelers 01:56:48 Male Vet
14 Tamsin Miller Avid Sport 01:56:58 Female Espoir
15 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 01:59:08 Male Vet
16 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:00:02 Male Junior
17 Michael Buckley Tavistock Whs CC 02:00:32 Male Senior
18 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 02:00:41 Male Vet
19 Hugh Madeley Saint Piran 02:01:39 Male Senior
20 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:01:47 Male Vet
21 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 02:01:59 Male Senior
22 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT 02:04:08 Male Vet
23 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 02:04:21 Male Vet
24 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club 02:04:29 Male Vet
25 Phil Smith Mid Devon CC 02:06:14 Male Vet
26 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 02:08:09 Female Vet
27 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 02:09:14 Male Vet
28 Liam Griggs Rugby Velo 02:12:41 Male Senior
29 Hannah Rainger Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:13:34 Female Junior
30 Lisa Crawford Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:13:36 Female Vet
31 Urszula Donigiewicz Precision Race Team 02:14:06 Female Senior
32 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 02:16:14 Female Vet
33 David Roe Revo Racing 02:21:26 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch