Matthew Downie, Sebastian Ottley, Aidan James and Matthew Gilmour winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races on July 21 at the Mountbatten Centre
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo 1st
2 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo 1st
3 Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC 2nd
4 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
5 Aaron Stone Richardsons-Trek RT 2nd
6 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG 2nd
7 Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo 3rd
8 Ben Fish
9 Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
10 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
11 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
12 Felix Tuck VC Meudon 3rd
13 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon 3rd
14 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC 2nd
15 Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) 2nd
16 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
3rd Cat only
1 Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
2 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna 3rd
3 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon 3rd
4 Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
5 Andrew Rowland 3rd
6 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta 3rd
7 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling 3rd
8 Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 3rd
9 Ashley Newman Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
10 Max Fleming University Of Reading 3rd
11 Daniel West GS Mossa 3rd
12 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna 2nd
13 Felix Tuck VC Meudon 3rd
14 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
15 Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 3rd
16 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
17 Christopher Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… 3rd
4th Cat Only
1 Aidan James Loughborough Students CC 3rd
2 Oliver Fox Cambridge University CC 4th
3 Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders (CCR) 4th
4 Harry O’Donoghue Poole Wheelers CC 4th
5 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC 4th
6 Dan Newman Poole Wheelers CC 4th
7 Thomas Rigden Poole Wheelers CC 4th
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
2 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta A
3 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates A
U8 Girls
1 Imogen Hart E
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
2 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC C
U12 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
U14 Boys
1 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch