Timothy Lynch and Matthew Clayton winners at week 8 of the Return to Racing at Cyclopark in Kent on July 22nd
Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark 8
Cat E/1/2/3 Riders
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
2 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Elite
3 Daniel Martin Thanet RC 2nd
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Elite
5 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Race Team 1st
6 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls 1st
7 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team 1st
8 James Madgwick 2nd
9 Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls 3rd
10 Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
11 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
12 Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso 2nd
13 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
14 Adam Cotterell Project 51 2nd
15 George Pittock Thanet RC Race Team 2nd
16 Jonathan Harris PMR 1st
17 Rhys Clegg PMR 1st
18 Ian Vagg Project 51 1st
19 James Drain Arctic Aircon RT 2nd
20 Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
21 Gabor Szucs GFTL 3rd
22 Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
23 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark 2nd
Cat 3/4 Riders
1 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
2 Dean Hart Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
3 Peter Hargreaves VC Londres 3rd
4 Harry Ives trainSharp Development team 3rd
5 Elliot Moreve 3rd
6 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching 4th
7 Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC 3rd
8 Howard Mainwaring Smart 4th
9 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
10 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
11 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
12 Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club 4th
13 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
14 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
15 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
16 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
17 Simon Carter 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
18 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
19 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 4th
20 Connor Rushen Se20 RT 4th
21 John Correa Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
22 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team 3rd
23 Luke Adams Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
24 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 4th
25 Jack Josephy Brixton Cycles Club 4th
26 Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée 3rd
27 Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC 4th
28 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club 3rd
29 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching 4th
30 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC 4th
31 Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club 4th
32 Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club 4th
33 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! 3rd
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch