Lloyd Chapman fastest in the Ride Harder 10 mile time trial on Saturday (July 24) near Norwich, Hannah O’Brien fastest woman
Result: Ride Harder 10m TT
1 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 19:52 Male Senior
2 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:25 Male Vet
3 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 20:36 Male Vet
4 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:08 Male Vet
5 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:29 Male Vet
6 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:45 Male Vet
7 David Ackerley Team JMC 21:48 Male Vet
8 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 21:55 Male Vet
9 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC 21:57 Male Senior
10 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:58 Male Vet
11 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:02 Male Vet
12 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 22:16 Female Vet
13 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 22:40 Male Vet
14 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 22:48 Male Vet
15 Matthew Holland Great Yarmouth C C 22:49 Male Espoir
16 Nathan Franklin Stowmarket & District CC 23:35 Male Senior
17 Neil Stevens Tri Harder 23:38 Male Vet
18 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 23:42 Male Vet
19 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:06:00 Female Vet
20 John Scott Great Yarmouth C C 24:08:00 Male Vet
21 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 24:25:00 Male Vet
22 Becky Robertson Epic Orange Race Team 24:28:00 Female Vet
23 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 24:40:00 Male Vet
24 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 24:44:00 Male Vet
25 Martin Lewis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:45:00 Male Vet
26 Steve Stringer Ride Harder 24:55:00 Male Vet
27 Phil Quantrill Great Yarmouth C C 25:04:00 Male Vet
28 Lisa Hall Ride Harder 25:08:00 Female Vet
29 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 25:10:00 Male Vet
30 Deborah Lloyd Windrush Triathlon Club 25:27:00 Female Vet
31 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 25:40:00 Female Vet
32 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:49:00 Female Vet
33 Martin Simmons C C C P 26:14:00 Male Vet
34 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 26:47:00 Female Vet
35 Lauren Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:46:00 Female Senior
36 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 29:44:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch