Ross Birrell, Jackie Chan, Harry Mustard, Jamie Thomson, Arabella Blackburn and Struan Shaw winners at Spokes RT Midsummer Series rd 3
Result: Spokes RT Midsummer Series
Male Senior & Junior E/1/2/3
1 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 1st
2 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT 2nd
3 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
4 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing 2nd
5 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
6 Grant Ferguson Hope Factory Racing 3rd
7 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles 2nd
8 Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
9 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles 2nd
10 Jamie Chree University of Aberdeen 3rd
11 Graeme Hart 3rd
3/4 Cat-Male
1 Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
2 Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club 4th
3 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
4 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC 3rd
5 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling 3rd
6 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC 3rd
7 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 3rd
8 Mark Webster EH Star Cycling 3rd
9 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing 3rd
10 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy 3rd
11 John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
12 Leo Scrimshaw Whitby Wheelers CC 4th
13 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd
14 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
15 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
16 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing 4th
3/4 Cat Men
1 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC 3rd
2 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy 3rd
3 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC 3rd
4 Leo Scrimshaw Whitby Wheelers CC 4th
5 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd
6 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
7 Mark Webster EH Star Cycling 3rd
8 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling 3rd
9 Stewart Jarvie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
10 Scott Bain 4th
11 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC N/A
12 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC 3rd
13 David Mckay Deeside Thistle CC N/A
Youth A Boys
1 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
2 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC A
3 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC A
4 Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC A
5 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz A
6 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club A
7 Cameron Adam Musselburgh RCC A
8 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones A
9 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club A
10 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
11 Kayden Davidson Team Andrew Allan Architecture A
12 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz A
Youth A Girls
1 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… A
Youth B Boys
1 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC B
2 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC B
3 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club B
4 Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC B
5 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC B
6 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC B
Youth B Girls
1 Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC B
2 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC B
3 Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch