Rhys Thomas, Jack Baldie, Megan Dafydd, James Saunders,Grace Upshall, Osian Phillips, Lauren Fox, Eleanor Jerzak & Edward Peters winners at week 2 of the Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Youth Series at Bath on July 17
Result: Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Youth Series 2
U16 Boys
1 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
2 Thomas Taylor Avid Sport A
3 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
4 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta A
5 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing A
6 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
7 Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T… A
8 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC A
9 Sam Chaplin High Wycombe Cycling Club A
10 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport A
11 Felix Skelton Avid Sport A
12 Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport A
13 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC A
14 Jack Beveridge Avid Sport A
15 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
16 Mathys Venter Maindy Flyers CC A
17 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport A
18 Nicolaas Galbreath Avid Sport A
U16 Girls
1 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport A
2 Georgina Pasmore Velo Club Venta A
U14 Boys
1 Jack Baldie Avid Sport B
2 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC B
3 Lewis Bateman Avid Sport B
4 Oscar Pasmore Velo Club Venta B
5 Theo Hester Bristol Cycling Development Sq… B
6 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity B
7 Eli Davies Tap It Out Cycle Club B
8 Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers CC B
9 Brennan Matthews
10 Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … B
11 Alexander Paterson Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … B
U14 Girls
1 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC B
3 Nikol Tesarova B
4 Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC B
5 Tessa Dixon
6 Vivi Irwin
U12 Boys
1 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC C
2 Joel Thomas C
3 Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … C
4 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC C
5 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC C
6 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC C
7 Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC C
8 Ollie Squire
9 Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC C
10 Filip Tesar C
11 Will Baldie
12 William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … C
13 Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers CC C
14 Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers CC C
15 Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … C
16 Finley Cummins Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … C
17 Byron Major Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … C
18 Oliver Corp
19 Nathan Morris
20 Peter Gierat Bristol Shredders
21 Theo Woodcock
22 Jack Pitt
23 Tom Irwin Chew Valley Cycling Club N/A
24 Siobhan Waterworth
U12 Girls
1 Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC C
2 Lara Elias Gower Riders C
3 Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC C
4 Lowri Goodwin Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club C
5 Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC C
6 Lily Thibault
7 Elen Dixon
U10 Boys
1 Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC D
2 Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC D
3 Harry Roth Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … D
4 William Brooks Maindy Flyers CC D
5 George McGuigan A403 Rogue D
6 Raphael Burke-Nott Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … D
7 Charlie Jones
8 Jacob Morris
U10 Girls
1 Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC D
2 Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers CC D
3 Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers CC D
4 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club D
U8 Boys
1 Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers E
2 Barnaby Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … E
3 Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club E
4 Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC E
5 Freddie Trenchard
6 Henry Anderton
7 Billy Trenchard
8 Morgan Jones
U8 Girls
1 Eleanor Jerzak Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling … E
2 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club E
3 Libby Elias Gower Riders E
4 Penny Jones Bristol South CC E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch