Jack Allison fastest in the Sussex CA (Centenary 10) on July 24 near Crawley; Jennifer George was fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA (Centenary 10)
1 Jack Allison G.S. Henley 21:25 Male Senior
2 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 22:08 Male Vet
3 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 22:10 Male Vet
4 Paul Newsome Project 51 22:37 Male Senior
5 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 22:44 Male Senior
6 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC 22:59 Male Senior
6 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 22:59 Female Senior
8 Steven Kane Team TMC 23:16 Male Senior
9 Lewis Reeves Horsham Cycling 23:28 Male Senior
10 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 23:31 Male Vet
11 James Amy Casp Cycling Club 23:39 Male Vet
12 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 23:57 Male Vet
13 James Ryan Team TMC 24:00:00 Male Vet
14 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 24:05:00 Male Senior
15 Paul McDaid CC Bexley 24:24:00 Male Vet
16 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 24:37:00 Male Vet
17 Edd Saunders Neighbourhood Brighton CC 24:56:00 Male Senior
18 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
19 Bethan Male Neighbourhood Brighton CC 25:37:00 Female Senior
20 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 25:46:00 Male Vet
21 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 25:59:00 Male Vet
22 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 26:38:00 Male Vet
23 Delyth Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 26:52:00 Female Senior
24 Jen Simpson Neighbourhood Brighton CC 27:10:00 Female Senior
25 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 27:11:00 Male Senior
26 Mike Boyce …a3crg 27:21:00 Male Vet
27 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:51:00 Male Vet
28 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 29:28:00 Male Vet
29 Erica Martin Eastbourne Rovers CC 29:36:00 Female Senior
30 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 29:58:00 Male Vet
31 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 30:05:00 Male Vet
32 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 30:33:00 Male Vet
33 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:01:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch