Ryan Thomas, Albie Jones and Billy Ladle among the winners at the White Rose Youth League in Leeds on July 22
Result: White Rose Youth League
U16 Boys
1 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team A
2 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC A
3 Joshua Slade Clifton CC A
4 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC A
5 Alexander Robinson Clifton CC A
6 Harry Wardle Clifton CC A
7 Joseph Turnbull Otley CC A
8 James Luxton Otley CC A
9 Thomas Miller Clifton CC A
10 Rowan Trippett Worrall Wheelers A
11 Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC A
12 Jean-Christophe Goetz East Bradford CC A
U16 Girls
1 Poppy Peacock Otley CC A
2 Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC A
U14 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion B
2 Jakob Hill Clifton CC B
3 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC B
4 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC B
5 Matthew Peace Otley CC B
6 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC B
7 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis B
8 Harry Speak Clifton CC B
9 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC B
10 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC B
11 Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad B
12 Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC B
13 Oscar Hall Otley CC B
U14 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC B
2 Katherine Bucknell Otley CC B
U12 Girls
1 Katie Robertson Clifton CC C
2 Lily Speak Clifton CC C
U12 Boys
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy C
2 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC C
3 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC C
4 Max Addy
5 Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC C
6 Felix Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad C
U10 Boys
1 Ethan Macaulay Clifton CC D
2 Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club D
3 Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy D
4 Teddy Shackleton Otley CC D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch