Paul Burton (46.40) fastest in the Hampshire Road Club 25 mile time trial on the A3 at Petersfield on Sunday; Jennifer George fastest woman
Result: Hampshire Road Club 25m TT
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT 46:40:00 Male Vet
2 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 47:14:00 Male Senior
3 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 47:37:00 Male Vet
4 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 48:31:00 Male Senior
5 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 48:57:00 Male Vet
6 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 50:42:00 Male Senior
7 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 50:54:00 Male Vet
8 Brett Davis trainSharp 50:55:00 Male Vet
9 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 50:57:00 Male Senior
10 Paul Deen Epsom CC 50:58:00 Male Vet
11 James Fawcett …a3crg 51:19:00 Male Vet
12 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 51:29:00 Male Senior
13 John Franklin Twickenham CC 51:46:00 Male Senior
14 Neil Mackley …a3crg 51:50:00 Male Vet
15 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 51:53:00 Male Vet
16 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 52:14:00 Male Vet
17 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 52:17:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 52:38:00 Male Vet
19 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 52:49:00 Male Senior
20 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:51:00 Male Vet
21 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC 52:55:00 Male Senior
22 Ian Patterson Utag RT 53:06:00 Male Vet
23 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 53:07:00 Male Vet
24 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 53:08:00 Female Senior
25 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 53:28:00 Male Vet
26 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 53:29:00 Male Vet
27 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 53:49:00 Male Vet
28 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 54:24:00 Male Vet
29 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:35:00 Male Senior
30 David Wright Tetbury Velos 54:38:00 Male Vet
31 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 54:54:00 Male Vet
32 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 54:55:00 Male Vet
33 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 55:19:00 Male Vet
34 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 55:42:00 Male Vet
35 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC 55:53:00 Male Vet
36 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT 56:03:00 Male Vet
37 David French Weybridge Wheelers 56:20:00 Male Vet
38 Greg Harding Farnham RC 56:47:00 Male Vet
39 Claire Emons Newbury RC 56:52:00 Female Vet
40 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 57:35:00 Male Vet
41 Paul Barnett Hart Evolution Race Team 57:37:00 Male Vet
42 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO 57:39:00 Female Vet
43 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 58:05:00 Male Vet
44 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 58:45:00 Female Vet
45 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 58:48:00 Male Vet
46 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 59:14:00 Male Vet
47 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 59:27:00 Male Vet
48 Ben Skelton London Dynamo 59:30:00 Male Vet
49 Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 59:48:00 Female Espoir
49 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 59:48:00 Male Vet
51 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 01:00:01 Female Vet
52 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 01:02:17 Male Vet
53 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 01:02:43 Male Vet
54 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:03:35 Female Vet
55 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 01:07:01 Female Vet
56 Nicholas Bland Reading CC 01:09:37 Male Senior
57 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 01:09:38 Male Vet
58 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 01:10:17 Male Vet
59 Katie Lysons Clapham Chasers 01:11:11 Female Senior
TANDEM
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 48:51:00 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury Velo 48:51:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch