Conor McGoldrick winner of the 120 kilometre national B Kalas Cup road race in Somerset on Sunday
Result: Kalas Cup Road Race
1 Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs
2 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
3 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
4 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
5 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff
6 Iwan Evans Saint Piran
7 Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
8 Archie Cross Bristol RC
9 Miles Burton ysixfiles
10 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
11 Marinus Petersen Loughborough Students CC
12 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas
13 Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
14 Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team
15 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
16 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso
17 Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team
18 James Chapman Team PB Performance
19 Fergus Jones Yomp Bonk Crew
20 Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy
21 George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
22 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
23 Joe Baker Zappi Racing Team
24 Philip Palmer Paceline RT
25 Shaun Cook Bradford on Avon
26 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas
27 Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo
28 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team
29 Aled Jones VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse
30 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
31 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
32 David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy
33 Charlie Shields Zappi Racing Team
34 Alex Paton
35 Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso
36 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
37 Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln
38 Carl Jolly
39 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
40 Thomas Price Reflex Racing
41 Guy Jones Equipe CMI
42 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
43 Andrew Kirby Bristol South CC
44 Alex Randall Team Tor 2000 Kalas
45 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy
46 Fred Scheske Ribble Weldite
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch