Matthew Coulson fastest in the Reading CC 10 mile time trial on July 25; Miriam Jessett fastest woman
Result: Reading Cycling Club 10m TT
1 Matthew Coulson Oxford University CC 19:46 Male Espoir
2 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 20:53 Male Vet
3 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:26 Male Vet
4 Tom Quinlan University Of Reading Cycling 21:34 Male Espoir
5 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 21:41 Male Espoir
6 Crispin Knill Maidenhead & District CC 22:06 Male Senior
7 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 22:12 Male Vet
8 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:18 Male Senior
9 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 22:20 Male Vet
10 Martin Attwood Cowley Road Condors CC 22:21 Male Senior
11 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:22 Male Vet
12 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 22:29 Female Espoir
13 Adam Thompson JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 22:32 Male Senior
14 Timothy Budd Hounslow & District Whs 22:42 Male Vet
15 Paul Whitehorne Reading CC 22:54 Male Vet
16 Rob Jefford Reading CC 23:06 Male Senior
17 Philip Porteous High Wycombe CC 23:29 Male Vet
18 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 23:29 Male Vet
19 Duncan Patterson Reading CC 23:35 Male Vet
20 Edric Hobbs VTTA West Group 23:37 Male Vet
21 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 23:40 Male Vet
22 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:42 Male Vet
23 Oliver Berney Utag RT 23:53 Male Vet
24 Jason Richardson Dorking Cycling Club 23:58 Male Senior
25 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 24:08:00 Male Senior
26 Suzy Patience Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 24:14:00 Female Senior
27 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 24:20:00 Male Vet
28 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 24:44:00 Female Vet
29 Wei Yau Newbury RC 24:59:00 Male Vet
30 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:37:00 Male Vet
31 Emma Hanson Chaingang Racing Team 25:51:00 Female Senior
32 Steve Davies Farnham RC 25:57:00 Male Vet
33 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 26:11:00 Female Junior
34 Adrian Lee Reading CC 26:17:00 Male Vet
35 Hannah Quay Reading CC 26:26:00 Female Vet
36 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 26:44:00 Male Vet
37 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 27:25:00 Male Vet
38 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 27:32:00 Male Vet
39 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:36:00 Female Vet
40 Michael Ashurst Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:47:00 Male Vet
41 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 29:42:00 Male Vet
42 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 30:30:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch