David Parkin fastest in the SCCA & WCTTCA 100 mile time trial on July 25 near Shrewsbury; Emily Martin was fastest woman
Result: SCCA & WCTTCA 100m TT
1 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 03:42:38 Male Senior
2 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 03:42:57 Male Vet
3 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 03:43:35 Male Senior
4 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 03:49:54 Male Senior
5 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club 03:53:15 Male Vet
6 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 03:54:06 Male Senior
7 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 03:56:42 Male Senior
8 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 03:56:53 Male Vet
9 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 03:56:56 Male Vet
10 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 03:57:00 Male Senior
11 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:58:38 Male Senior
12 Matthew Last Manchester Bicycle Club 04:00:08 Male Senior
13 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:06:54 Male Vet
14 Robbie Disney Ludlow CC 04:08:55 Male Espoir
15 Dan Elliot TricentralUk 04:13:08 Male Senior
16 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 04:13:09 Female Senior
17 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 04:14:26 Male Vet
18 Adam Whittaker FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 04:14:55 Male Senior
19 Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 04:19:06 Male Vet
20 Maria Powell Bristol South Cycling Club 04:20:41 Female Vet
21 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:21:23 Male Vet
22 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 04:23:32 Male Vet
23 Robert Ian Griffiths Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:33:49 Male Vet
24 Ian Peacock Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:35:49 Male Vet
25 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:46:37 Male Vet
26 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 04:48:51 Male Senior
27 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 04:52:01 Male Vet
28 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:52:53 Female Vet
29 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:52:59 Male Vet
30 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 04:57:54 Male Vet
31 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 04:58:31 Female Vet
32 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 05:00:36 Male Vet
33 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:08:19 Female Vet
34 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 05:09:35 Male Vet
35 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC 05:14:45 Male Vet
36 Andy Griffin Manchester Wheelers 05:17:29 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch