Becky Storrie of Brother UK/OnForm and David Duggan winners at the Scottish Road Championships on Saturday in Aberdeenshire
Result: Scottish Road Championships
Womens Road Race Championship
1 Becky Storrie Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
2 Beth Maciver Torvelo Racing 3rd
3 Beth Morrow Storey Racing 2nd
4 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
5 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo 2nd
6 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles 2nd
7 Lulu Bartlett 3rd
8 Kate Richardson 3rd
9 Heather Shanks North Argyll Cycle Club 4th
10 Anna Fairweather RT23 2nd
11 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
12 Gemma Penman Glasgow University Cycling Clu… 2nd
13 Lorna Breetzke Elgin CC 4th
14 Harriet Wilson Glasgow University Cycling Clu… 3rd
15 Shona Maclachlan Torvelo Racing 4th
16 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC 4th
17 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go 4th
18 Roz Boynton Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 4th
19 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club 4th
20 Rachel Hardman University of Aberdeen 4th
21 Rachel Payne Kinross CC 4th
22 Laura Sarkis Velocita Coaching Race Team 3rd
23 Rosalyn Payne University of Aberdeen 4th
Mens Road Race Championship
1 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
2 Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team 2nd
3 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 3rd
4 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
5 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen 3rd
6 Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go 1st
7 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Elite
8 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club 3rd
9 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team 3rd
10 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
11 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division 2nd
12 Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club 3rd
13 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
14 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club 2nd
15 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team 3rd
16 Angus Joshi Edinburgh RC 3rd
17 Cameron Richardson 1st
18 Thomas Gelati Kelpie Racing 2nd
19 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC 2nd
20 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go 2nd
21 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go 1st
22 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
23 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project Go 1st
24 Marc Roberts Elgin CC 3rd
25 Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
26 Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC 2nd
27 Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club 3rd
28 Brodie Runciman Musselburgh RCC 3rd
29 John MacLeod Hart’s Cyclery 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch