Tom Couzens of the Rotor sponsored Spirit Racing Team was the winner of the St Ives Summer Road Race on Sunday over 140km
Result: St Ives Summer Road Race
1 Tom Couzens Spirit Racing Team
2 Matthew King Team PB Performance
3 Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired
5 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward Wheelz
7 Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team
8 James O’Connell Onyx Racing Team
9 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Joe Hill UpShift Nutrition Race Team
11 Clay Davies Spirit Racing Team
12 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
13 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
15 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill
16 Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team
17 Samuel Asker Richardsons-Trek RT
18 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team
19 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM
20 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
21 Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo
22 Jake Hales Spirit Racing Team
23 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team
24 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
25 Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team
26 Tom Yiangou Athlon CC
27 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
28 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
29 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
30 Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
31 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
32 Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam – reallymoving.com
33 Toby Atkins UpShift Nutrition Race Team
34 David Brearley Squadra RT
35 Ian Vagg Project 51
36 Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse
37 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
38 Philip Large Iceni Velo
39 Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM
40 Matthew Ellis Saint Piran
41 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
42 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
43 Paul Miller Athlon CC
44 Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
45 James Dent Team PB Performance
46 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
47 Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
48 Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
49 Adrian Beer St Ives CC
50 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
51 Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club
52 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
53 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
54 Samuel Woodfield UpShift Nutrition Race Team
55 David Hewett Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
56 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
57 Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team
58 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
59 Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs
60 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
61 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling
62 Joshua Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
63 Jacob Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
64 Frazier Carr Spirit Racing Team
65 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC
66 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
67 Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling
68 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
69 Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
70 Michael Gill Saint Piran Development
71 Cameron Walker St Ives CC
72 George Mitchell Paceline RT
73 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo
74 Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC
75 William Scott Richardsons-Trek RT
76 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
77 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
78 Ollie Maynard St Ives CC
79 Thomas King Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch