Michael Koreneff, Justin McKie, Andrew Rigg and Danylo Riwnyj winners at the Kenton RC Terry Cronin Memorial Circuit Races at Hillingdon on Saturday (July 24)
Result: Terry Cronin Memorial Circuit Races
2/3
1 Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team
2 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 James Bevan Saint Piran Development
4 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
5 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
7 James O’Connell
8 Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club
9 Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team
10 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official
11 Oscar Clark Vector Cycling Race Team
12 Benjamin May TRASH MILE
13 Alexander Matthews VC Londres
14 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club
15 Matthew Davey Verulam – reallymoving.com
16 Luke Taylor Paceline RT
17 Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team
18 James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
19 Martin Michna
20 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Matthew Bond Kenton RC
22 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club
23 Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Bradley Shenton Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
25 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
Masters 40+
1 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
2 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
3 Graham Crow
4 Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
7 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
8 James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
9 Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T…
10 Craig Adams
11 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
12 Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team
13 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC
14 Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs
15 Fergus Brady VC Meudon
16 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
17 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport
18 Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC
4th Cat
1 Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT
2 Daniel Purkiss
3 Andrew Maglio Onyx Racing Team
4 Henry Jarvis Clapham Cycle
5 Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club
6 Zachary Nicholson Islington Cycling Club
7 Marius Vermaak
8 Gavin Fox Tri Surrey
9 Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club
10 Florian Holstein
11 Tom Collyer
12 Jono Davis Espresso Library
13 Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo
13 Nicola Girolamo
14 Oliver Attinger PARLAY CC
15 Brett Bishop Kenton RC
16 Jack Holden
17 Graeme Smith
18 Qusai Nusair Ride 24 – 7
19 Amy Marks
20 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Robert Simonfi Hemel Hempstead CC
22 David Irvine Treads Cycle Club – Northampt…
23 Dan Murphy Espresso Library
24 Naseler Naseler
25 sajid khurshid Kenton RC
Master 50+
1 Andrew Rigg Foran CCC
2 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
3 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
4 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
5 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
6 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
7 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
8 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
9 Lee Mead GS Mossa
10 Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC
11 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
12 Paul Dutton
13 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
14 Gavin Francis
15 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
16 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
17 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
18 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
19 Timothy Powell VCGH
20 Richard New GS Vecchi
21 Andrew Macey PMR
22 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team
23 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
24 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch