Keith Dorling fastest in the Victoria CC 10.2 mile time trial on Saturday (July 24) at Saffron Walden; Jayne Paine fastest woman; Neil Coyte and Jonny Allen fastest two up
Result: Victoria CC 10.2m TT
1 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 22:20 Male Vet
2 Duncan Gilbert North Essex Velo 22:22 Male Vet
3 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury 22:27 Male Senior
3 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 22:27 Male Junior
5 Benedict Thompson Team LDN 22:32 Male Senior
6 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:33 Male Vet
7 Tom Bishop Walden Velo 22:43 Male Senior
8 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 22:50 Male Vet
9 Richard Evans North Essex Velo 23:25 Male Vet
10 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling 23:31 Male Vet
11 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:32 Male Vet
12 Ben Lewis Forest Side Riders 23:45 Male Vet
13 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:52 Male Vet
14 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 23:56 Female Vet
15 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
16 Anthony Collier Audax UK 24:47:00 Male Senior
17 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:03:00 Female Espoir
18 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 25:04:00 Male Vet
19 Stefan Hurst Ronde Cycling Club 25:11:00 Male Senior
20 James Wicks Essex Roads CC 25:25:00 Male Juvenile
21 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 25:29:00 Female Vet
22 Emily Knight Bishop’s Stortford CC 25:33:00 Female Espoir
23 Philip Elms Bishop’s Stortford CC 26:05:00 Male Vet
24 Peter Morgan Finsbury Park CC 26:18:00 Male Vet
25 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC 26:27:00 Male Vet
26 Kris Pringle Audax UK 26:42:00 Male Senior
27 David Lovell Forest Side Riders 26:43:00 Male Vet
28 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC 26:56:00 Male Senior
29 Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 27:09:00 Male Vet
30 Richard Partington OV Cycling Club 27:17:00 Male Vet
31 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 27:57:00 Male Senior
32 Morgan Newman Finsbury Park CC 28:10:00 Male Espoir
33 Paul Newman Finsbury Park CC 28:14:00 Male Vet
34 Sue Rogers Crest CC 28:33:00 Female Vet
35 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 28:40:00 Male Vet
36 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC 28:41:00 Male Vet
37 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 29:38:00 Male Vet
38 David Fenn CC Sudbury 30:12:00 Male Vet
39 Peter Kennedy West Suffolk Wheelers 31:18:00 Male Vet
40 John Hassall Bossard Whs 32:13:00 Male Vet
Two Up
1 Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling 22:10 Male Vet
1 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club 22:10 Male Senior
2 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 23:52 Female Vet
2 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:52 Male Vet
3 Jerome Manson Chelmer CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
3 Richard Gandy Essex Roads CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
5 Ben Lewis Forest Side Riders 26:21:00 Male Vet
5 David Lovell Forest Side Riders 26:21:00 Male Vet
6 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 26:33:00 Female Vet
6 Joanna Butcher Braintree Velo CRC 26:33:00 Female Vet
7 Morgan Newman Finsbury Park CC 27:58:00 Male Espoir
7 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC 27:58:00 Male Senior
7 Paul Newman Finsbury Park CC 27:58:00 Male Vet
7 Peter Morgan Finsbury Park CC 27:58:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch