William Truelove, Jamie Gostick, Sam Fisher and Awen Roberts winners at week 11 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits in Wales on July 21st
Results: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 11
E/1/2/3
1 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
2 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy
3 Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC
4 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
5 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling
6 Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active
7 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team
8 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
9 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff
10 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
11 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC
12 Steffan James Caffi Gruff
13 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff
14 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
15 Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff
16 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC
17 Adam Cadle
18 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
3/4 category
1 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec…
2 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff
3 Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff
4 Adam Cadle
5 Ciaran Rowett Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Joshua Jones Bynea CC
7 Mark Robinson Bynea CC
8 Joshua Botham Swansea University Cycling Tea…
9 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
10 Adrian Gammage Cadence Cycle Racing
11 Richard Gostick
12 Jonathan Carrick
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands
Cat A
1 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC
2 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC
3 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
4 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff
5 James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Youth A Girls
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
2 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC
3 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Boys
1 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Youth B Girls
1 Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Ffion Hill Towy Riders
3 Bibi Ames
4 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch