Andrew Hastings, Samuel Hucks, Timothy Lynch, Emma Watson & Megan Panton winners at week 3 of the ELV Summer on the Hill on July 24 (Saturday) at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: ELV Summer on the Hill 3
Women’s Only 3/4
1 Emma Watson Grinta Coaching
2 Kate Palmer 1904 RT
3 Emily Chilton Veloccino Squadra Donne
4 Ellen Inglis Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
5 Sofie Kirk VC Londres
6 Grace Davies Project 51
7 Izzy Dye Finchley Racing Team
8 Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club
9 Lucy Neatham Finsbury Park CC
10 Fran Bratt VCGH
11 Wendy Mathie Penge Cycle Club
12 Laura Powell Abingdon Race Team
13 Jessica Kasius Romford CC
14 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
15 Megan Andrew Army Cycling Union
16 Marnie Wilson VCGH
Women’s Only E123
1 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE…
2 Rachel Jary Keukens Redant
3 Kate Wootton CAMS-Basso
4 Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
5 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Emily Chilton Veloccino Squadra Donne
7 Emma Watson Grinta Coaching
E/1/2/3
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
2 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
4 James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team
5 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo
7 Isaac Wright Project 51
8 James Madgwick
9 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
10 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
11 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
12 Jake Hales Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
13 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
15 Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod
16 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Rhys Clegg PMR
18 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
19 Felix Barker Hope Factory Racing
20 Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC
21 Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC
22 Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team
23 James Brown G!RO Cycles
24 Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
25 Guy Davis Thames Velo
26 Alexander Herd Oxford University Cycling Club
27 Ian Vagg Project 51
28 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC
29 Edward Bowley VC Londres
30 Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team
31 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
32 Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active
3/4
1 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT
3 James McCormick Finchley Racing Team
4 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo
7 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Adrian Castrillon Moya
9 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
11 Nathan Delaney Project 51
12 Harry Butchart
13 Daniel Lord University of Warwick
14 Angus Lee La Cassette Cycling
15 Yaroslav Alekseyev
16 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
17 Vincent Christan East London Velo
18 Stephen Byrne CC London
19 Duke Agyapong
20 Joseph Kirton Kingston Wheelers CC
21 Daniel Hills Sunday Echappée
22 Robert Blythe Cambridge University CC
23 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 Joshua Meyland
25 Jack Rubini La Cassette Cycling
26 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team
27 Charlie Lewis Follows
28 Daniel Fish
29 Alex Benson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Masters C+
1 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
2 Daryl Maffey CC London
3 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci
4 Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
5 Roy Chamberlain
6 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
7 Josh Gregory
8 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
9 Iain McNaught CC London
10 David Tate
11 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
12 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
13 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
14 Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club
15 Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands!
16 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
17 Phil Lougit
18 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark
19 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
20 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
21 David Farrow Eagle RC
22 David Carter VC Deal
23 Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club
24 Chris Ware Hub Vélo
25 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team
26 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
27 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
28 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
29 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
30 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
31 Jonathan Rouse Southend Wheelers
32 Simon Constable Basildon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch