Mathilde Pauls, James O’Connell, and James Newnham winners at round 1 of the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on July 22nd
Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League 1
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT
2 Leah Moorman
3 Meg Smith Loughborough Lightning – TRG
4 Charlotte Williams Jadan – Vive le Velo
5 Bronwyn Tagg
6 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT
7 Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne
8 Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
9 Emily Chilton Veloccino Squadra Donne
10 Sian Marsh Banbury Star CC
11 Katie Ferguson Veloccino Squadra Donne
12 Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods
13 Jennifer Lake Veloccino Squadra Donne
14 Abby Bambury Veloccino Squadra Donne
15 Abigail Cooper Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
16 Hayley Holland Banbury Star CC
Mens 2/3
1 James O’Connell
2 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance
3 Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona
4 Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC
5 Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC
6 Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team
7 James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
8 Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active
9 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
10 Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
12 Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team
13 Cameron Foster Beds Road Race Team
14 Nawfal Demnati Crawley Wheelers Race Team
15 Jeremy Godfrey
4th Cat Only
1 James Newnham Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
2 Alan Wylie Ashmei Musette Race Team
3 Samuel Williams Splinters CC
4 Lucas Timms Solihull CC
5 Kyle Wisniewski Coventry Road Club
6 Joe Kerner University of Exeter Cycling C…
7 Zachary Metheringham Team Milton Keynes
8 Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club
9 Unknown Rider
10 Unknown Rider
11 Daniel Armstrong JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
12 David Irvine Treads Cycle Club – Northampt…
13 Matt Norris Banbury Star CC
14 Thomas Caskey St Ives CC
15 Sadiq Jaffer Team Milton Keynes
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch