Ben Savage, Felix Whetter, Hannah Rainger, Matthew Gilmour and Max Hinds winners at the Torbay Cruiseliner Crits on Saturday, July 24 at Torbay Velopark in Devon
Result: Torbay Cruiseliner Crits
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Callum Start Mid Devon CC
3 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Martin Ford
5 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
6 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
8 Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
10 Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
11 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
12 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
13 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC
14 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers
15 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity
16 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
3/4
1 Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity
2 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
3 George York VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
4 Oliver East Ex Machina
5 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
6 Adrian Sumner Tivelo Cycling Club
7 Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club
8 Karl Allen-Dobson Mid Devon CC
9 Hugh Madeley Saint Piran Development
10 Chung Yau Liu
2/3/4 Women
1 Hannah Rainger Propello
2 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers
3 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
4 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
5 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran WRT
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
5 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
6 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
7 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity
8 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity
9 Archie McGrath Mid Devon CC
10 Archie Goodwin Mid Devon CC
11 William Campbell Mid Devon CC
U14 Boys
1 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
2 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity
3 Edward Wellstood Mid Devon CC
4 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
5 Luke Matthews Wheal Velocity
U14 Girls
1 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC
2 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC
U12 Boys
1 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
2 Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC
3 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity
4 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club
U12 Girls
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity
U10 Boys
1 Jacob Smith 1st Chard Whls
2 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
U10 Girls
1 Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC
2 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
3 Edie Baxter
U8 Boys
1 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity
2 Ted Baxter
3 Sebastian Digby
U8 Girls
1 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
2 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC
3 Olivia Digby
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch