Worlds best for Zoe Backstedt in Pursuit, Gold for Joshua Tarling in Junior Points, Gold for Cat Ferguson/Carys Lloyd in U/16 Madison, Harry Ledingham-Horn wins Junior Kilo, Harry Radford and Anna Whitworth Hay of JRC-Shutt-Ridley winners in Youth 500m TT, Sam Fisher/Finlay Tarling win U16 madison,
Day 4: Youth & Junior Track Championships
| Day 1 Results | Day 2 Results | Day 3 Results |
Junior Women Pursuit
Finals
Gold Medal Ride
1 Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG 2-18.184
2 Millie Couzens PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 2-24.118
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Madelaine Leech PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 2-27.035
4 Grace Lister Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team 2-27.126
5th/6th Ride
1 Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active 2-27.965
2 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2-29.216
7th/8th Ride
1 Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm 2-31.055
2 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2-36.009
Qualifying
1 Zoe Backstedt Tormans-ACROG 2-16.945* WB
2 Millie Couzens PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 2-23.019
3 Grace Lister Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team 2-27.398
4 Madelaine Leech PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 2-27.771
5 Eilidh Shaw Tofauti Everyone Active 2-27.792
6 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2-29.635
7 Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm 2-31.397
8 Morven Yeoman Tofauti Everyone Active 2-33.725
9 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres 2-38.795
10 Iona MacDougall Team 22 2-44.605
11 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 2-47.961
12 Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 2-49.017
*New British Record and unconfirmed New World Record
Junior Men Points Race
1. Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Gold Medal
2. Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Silver Medal
3. Jack Brough Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team Bronze Medal
4. Josh Charlton Fensham Howes – MAS Design
5. Olivier Mangham VC Londres
6. Dylan Hicks Isorex
7. Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas
8. Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC
9. Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team
10. Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC
11. Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
12. Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC
13. Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
14. Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active
15. Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC
16. Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC
17. Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC
18. Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC
Youth Male Madison
1 Sam Fisher/Finlay Tarling Gold Medal
2 Mark Lightfoot Calum Moir Silver Medal
3 Seth Jones/Tomos Pattinson Bronze Medal
4 Peter Drabble/Jed Smithson
5 Alex Beldon/Matthew Brennan
6 Jacob Bush/Ben Wiggins
7 Joshua Jackson/Bryn Lawrence
8 Archie Fletcher/Xavier Teece-Round
9 Ben Marsh/Thomas White
10 Oliver Pettifer/William Salter
11 Max Capamagian/Luke Goodwill
12 Samuel Edgar/Jamie Thomson
13 Max Bufton/Harry Codd
14 William Gilbank/Thomas Mead
15 Charlie Abraham/Finlay Hawker
16 Alexander Foster/Ethan Grimshaw
Youth Female Madison
1. Cat Ferguson/Carys Lloyd Gold Medal
2. Katie-Anne Calton/Holly Ramsey Silver Medal
3. Lowri Richards/Awen Roberts Bronze Medal
4. Niamh Murphy/Isabel Sharp
5. Ella Jamieson/Matilda McKibben
6. Ruby Oakes/Imogen Wolff
7. Lily Brindle/Esther Wong
8. Rose-Marie Moncrieffe/Bobbie O’Brien
9. Bethany Bennett/Lola Ellis
10. Greta Carey/Lucy Glover
11. Daisy Freer/Isabel Mayes
Junior Male 1000m Time Trial
1 Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line 1-2.518 Gold
2 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team 1-2.542** Silver
3 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team 1-2.957 Bronze
4 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC 1-3.204
5 Josh Charlton Fensham Howes – MAS Design 1-3.595
6 Bo Mayer Enhanced 1-4.595
7 Kieran Riley Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team 1-4.638
8 Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team 1-4.847
9 Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC 1-5.211
10 Benjamin Gill Enhanced 1-5.683
11 Jack Brough Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team 1-6.482
12 Dylan Hicks Isorex 1-6.684
13 Sam Smith Enhanced 1-7.260
14 Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC 1-7.567
15 Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO 1-8.436
16 Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academy 1-9.695
17 Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC 1-9.824*
18 Fergus Robinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academy 1-10.428
19 Thomas Alcock Lyme RC 1-10.571
* New Scottish Record
**New Scottish Record
Youth Male 500m Time Trial Final
1 Harry Radford Black Line 0:33.200 Gold Medal
2 Matthew Brennan PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 0:33.287 Silver Medal
3 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:33.477 Bronze Medal
4 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing 0:34.481
5 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0:35.173
6 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC 0:35.178
7 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:35.392
8 William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC 0:35.431
9 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC 0:35.473
10 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC 0:35.491
11 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing 0:35.807
12 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC 0:35.855
13 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles 0:35.927
14 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:35.998
15 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) 0:36.043
16 Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:36.207
17 Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club 0:36.538
18 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC 0:36.546
19 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:36.652
20 Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC 0:37.358
21 Finlay Hawker VC Londres 0:37.399
22 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club 0:37.555
23 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club 0:37.863
24 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club 0:38.162
25 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 0:38.162
26 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT 0:38.208
27 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC 0:38.258
28 Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC 0:38.981
29 Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club 0:39.294
Female Under 16 500m TT
1 Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:36.862 Gold Medal
2 Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC 0:36.974 Silver Medal
3 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes 0:37.187 Bronze Medal
4 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 0:38.057
5 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates 0:38.185
6 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC 0:38.772
7 Cat Ferguson Storey Racing 0:38.911
8 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC 0:39.097
9 Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator 0:39.160
10 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC 0:39.312
11 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC 0:39.348
12 Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub 0:39.360
13 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 0:39.393
14 Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:39.463
15 Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 0:39.487
16 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0:39.533
17 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC 0:39.764
18 Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:39.917
19 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC 0:39.972
20 Bobbie O’Brien Team Terminator 0:40.437
21 Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC 0:40.647
22 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Team Terminator 0:40.670
23 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC 0:40.813
24 Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:40.876
25 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:40.893
26 Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 0:41.218
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch