George Smith, Philip Palmer and Darren Kidson winners at Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits on July 27 at Thruxton
Result: Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits
E/1/2 Only
1 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
2 Robert Francis Reflex Racing
3 James Bevan Saint Piran Development
4 Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs
5 Charles Ager Vredestein Basso
6 William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
7 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
8 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers
9 Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team
10 Matthew Dennis
11 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo
12 George Mitchell Paceline RT
13 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
14 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance
15 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC
3rd Cat Only.
1 Philip Palmer Paceline RT
2 Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware
3 Benjamin Gibbs Velo Club Venta
4 Felix Tuck VC Meudon
5 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec…
6 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
7 James Gill 360VRT
8 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
9 Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Spec…
10 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
11 Simon Carter Paceline RT
12 Jack Petrie
13 Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Luke Taylor Paceline RT
15 Ben Voller Ex Machina
16 Adrian Sumner Tivelo Cycling Club
17 Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club
18 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity
19 Jack Smy Army Cycling Union
20 Thomas Smith Ex Machina
21 Matt Woods
22 Alex Collins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
23 Adrian Robinson Sotonia CC
24 Giles Short Farnborough & Camberley CC
25 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
26 Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing
27 Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT
28 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
29 St.John De-Zilva VCGH
4th Cat Only.
1 Darren Kidson
2 Oliver Fox Cambridge University CC
3 Lewis Avenell Directions Racing
4 Jordan Thornton Bristol South CC
5 Steven Jack Kingston Wheelers CC
6 James Sellick
7 Harry Edwards Paceline RT
8 Andrew Whiteside Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Craig Smith Sotonia CC
10 Jason Mould Army Cycling Union
11 Nicholas Charlton-Smith
12 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
13 Nathan Buck 360VRT
14 Michael Vester
15 Andrew Westall Swindon Wheelers
16 Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu…
17 Elliot Watts Yeovil CC
18 Tobias Hunter Hart Veloce
19 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC
20 Barney Rowland Farnborough & Camberley CC
21 James Wellington Army Cycling Union
22 Thomas Reynolds Army Cycling Union
23 Paul Dickinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
24 Andrew Parsons Cowley Road Condors
25 Karl Norris 360VRT
26 Will Cottrell
27 Joe Fellows TRASH MILE
28 Charlie Bird
29 Adrian Phelan
30 Mark Blackman Charlotteville CC
31 Andrew Morgan
32 Andy Watkins Velo Club Venta
33 Ian Brown
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch