Robert Francis, Joe Martin and Felix Skelton winners at round 6 of the Henstridge Circuit Races at Templecombe on Monday, July 26 in Somerset
Result: Henstridge Circuit Races rd 6
2/3
1 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 2nd
2 Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
3 Ashley Newman Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
4 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
5 David Doherty DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 2nd
6 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele… 3rd
7 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
8 Alex Randall Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
9 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas 2nd
10 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
11 Jack Petrie 3rd
12 James Williams Reflex Racing 2nd
13 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
14 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
15 Steven Barham Westbury Wheelers 3rd
16 Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 4th
2 Guy Trevor-Jones N/A
3 Thomas Hurst Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
4 Sean Adams 4th
5 Dan Newman Poole Wheelers CC 4th
6 Frederick Mackey Wessex Road Club 4th
7 Jon Howell Bridgwater Cycling Club N/A
8 Charlie Bird 4th
9 Thomas Rigden Poole Wheelers CC 4th
10 Marcus Williams Reflex Racing 4th
11 Sam Beard Team Tor 2000 Kalas 4th
12 Samuel Jones FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin… 4th
U16 Boys
1 Felix Skelton Avid Sport A
2 Ryan Openshaw Get On Your Bike (GOYB) A
3 Archie McGrath Mid Devon CC A
4 Thomas Munn A
5 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC A
U14 Boys
1 Dexter Townsend Get On Your Bike (GOYB) B
2 Samuel Hooper Get On Your Bike (GOYB) B
U12 Girls
1 Carolina Mendes Reis Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U8 Boys
1 William Nutland Get On Your Bike (GOYB) E
2 Matthew Busson
3 Indie Pomeroy Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U8 Girls
1 Isabel Basson Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U10 Boys
1 Harry Downting Get On Your Bike (GOYB) D
2 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC D
3 Hettie Stevens Get On Your Bike (GOYB) C
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch