Ross Thomson was fastest in the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series in the 10 mile TT at Freuchie on Wedensday evening (July 28) in Scotland; Becky Storrie of Brother UK/Cycle Team OnForm fastest woman in 5th overall
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series Week 9
1 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 20:29
2 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC 20:39
3 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 20:43
4 Andrew Underwood Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho… 20:43
5 Becky Storrie Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 21:01
6 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 21:06
7 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:14
8 Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:20
9 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:20
10 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 21:28
11 Mathew Matonti Livingston Cycling Club 21:29
12 Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team 22:04
13 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC 22:05
14 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 22:12
15 Kenny Young Rock And Road 22:17
16 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 22:23
17 Marc Preece Dunfermline CC 22:31
18 Mike Giles Ythan CC 22:38
19 David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club 22:39
20 Tim Payne Kinross CC 22:40
21 Stephen Clayton RT23 22:44
22 Lee Jones Angus Bike Chain 22:56
23 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 22:58
24 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:04
25 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC 23:15
26 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 23:22
27 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:28
28 Craig Longmuir 23:31
29 Chris Bown 23:36
30 Stuart Clarke Dunfermline CC 23:42
31 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 23:43
32 Lewis Scott DUMRCC 23:48
33 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 23:50
34 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 23:56
35 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 24:19
35 Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South 24:19
37 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 24:21
38 David Morrill Kinross CC 24:38
39 Leslie Aaron Kinross CC 24:40
40 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 24:41
41 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 24:57
42 Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture 25:01
43 Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB 25:11
44 George Carratt Fife Century RC 25:12
45 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC 25:18
46 John Leonard Kennoway RC 25:25
47 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 25:38
48 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 25:39
49 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 25:43
50 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 26:07
51 Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club 26:10
52 Sandra Tulloch 26:31
53 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 26:52
54 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 27:05
55 Ian McCrae Royal Albert CC 27:30
56 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 28:02
57 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 31:07
Youth
1 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC 23:15
2 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 23:56
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch