Ben Goodwin, George Higgins and Evelina Black winners at round 6 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on July 28
Result: Litherland Circuit League 6
Cat 2/3/4
1 Ben Goodwin Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
2 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team
3 Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
4 Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
5 Richard Gadsden L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club
6 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
7 Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing
Cat 3/4
1 George Higgins Birkenhead North End Cycling Club
2 Samuel Holder Liverpool Century Road Club
3 Joshus Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
4 Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal R.T.
5 Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
6 James Bell Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club
7 Richard Gadsden L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club
8 Paul McAlister Element Cycling Team
9 Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers
10 Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
11 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club
12 Tom Green Ludlow Cycling Club
13 Nicholas Jones Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
Women
1 Evelina Black RFDA
2 Issy McKinnon Team 22
3 Isabella Ash University of Manchester C.C.
4 Lynsey Whitley Chester Road Club
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
3 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz
5 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club
Youth A – Girls
1 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
3 Katie Mathison Chorley Cycling Club
Youth B – Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Youth B – Girls
1 Molly Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
2 Magdalena Buchwald Liverpool Century Road Club
Youth C – Boys
1 Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo
2 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling Club
4 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Youth C – Girls
1 Annabella Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club
Youth D – Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo
3 Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
4 Alexander Farrington-Ginn High on Bikes
Youth D – Girls
1 Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
2 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion
3 Olivia Laing Southport Cycling Club
4 Livia Scuryova Liverpool Mercury C.C.
5 Olivia Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club
Youth E – Boys
1 Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
2 Victor Bettany Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
Youth E – Girls
1 Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
2 Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch