John Karlo Corpuz and Jonathan McKee winners at the Portsouth Evening Circuits on July 28 at the Mountbatten Centre
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 16
3rd Cat only
1 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
2 Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
3 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
4 Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC
5 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
6 Max Fleming University Of Reading
7 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
8 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9 Dean Hendry GS Mossa
10 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta
11 Lyle Simpson
12 Joshua Nation Southampton University Road Cl…
13 Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team
14 Daniel West GS Mossa
15 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
16 Matthew Davies GS Mossa
17 Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
18 Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
19 Michael Merritt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling
4th Cat Only
1 Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club
2 Robert Green Liss Cycling Club
3 David Price Liss Cycling Club
4 Stuart Bottomley Solent Pirates
U10 Race 1
1 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Thomas Lazenby
3 Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC
4 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
U10 Race 2
1 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC
3 Thomas Lazenby
4 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
U12 Race 1
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
3 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
U12 Race 2
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
3 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U14 Boys
1 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
2 Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates
U14 Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch