Miriam Jessett, Joe Hill, and Adam Fulbrook winners at round 1 of the Southdown Velo Goodwood Mini Series on July 27
Result: Southdown Velo Goodwood Mini Series
Women only
1 Miriam Jessett Vredestein Basso
2 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing
3 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE…
4 Molly Renfer
5 Grace Davies Project 51
6 Laura Senior Saint Piran WRT
7 Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands
8 Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT
9 Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT
10 Fran Bratt VCGH
11 Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team
12 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Hill UpShift Nutrition Race Team
2 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
3 James Bonham Paceline RT
4 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
5 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team
6 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
7 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
8 Ben Mewes Zappi Racing Team
9 Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
10 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
11 Adam Cotterell Project 51
12 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Race Team
13 Ben Elvin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
Cat 3/4 men’s race
1 Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team
2 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna
3 Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna
4 Alex Peka
5 Benjamin Ventham Velusso CC
6 Ross Ovens VCGH
7 Jack Churchill Brighton Excelsior CC
8 Charles Orchard Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
9 Simon McLeod BTNRT
10 David Bone Racing Club Ravenna
11 Nick Fenmor Collins Southdown Velo
12 Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch