Kate Richardson, Andy Brown, Elijah Kwon, Elliot Rowe and Evie White winners at week 4 of the Spokes RT Midsummer Series on July 29 in Scotland
Result: Spokes RT Midsummer Series 4
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Kate Richardson
2 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC
3 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -…
4 Anna Fairweather RT23
5 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC
6 Rachel Payne Kinross CC
7 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC
8 Isla-May Edge Team 22
Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
2 Robert Wardell
3 Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go
4 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
5 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC
6 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
7 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC
8 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles
9 Craig Owen Hart’s Cyclery
10 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
11 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
Cat-3/4
1 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
2 Brodie Runciman Musselburgh RCC
3 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team
4 Stewart Jarvie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
5 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
6 Simon Arnot Torvelo Racing
7 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
8 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
9 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
10 Daniel Long Elgin CC
11 Graeme Kelly Forth Velo
12 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC
Cat-3/4
1 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
2 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture
3 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team
4 Calum Stewart Arria Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC
6 Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture
7 Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club
8 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
9 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
10 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
11 Adam Chilvers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12 Daniel Hasbullah Livingston Cycling Club
13 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
14 Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team
15 Daniel Long Elgin CC
16 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing
Youth A Boys
1 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC
2 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team
3 Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC
4 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club
5 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
6 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club
7 Lewis Dey Forres CC
8 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz
Youth A Girls
1 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC
2 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
3 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
Youth B Boys
1 James Sweeney Edinburgh RC
2 Struan Shaw Edinburgh RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch