Ryan Greaves was the winner of round 4 of the Shropshire & South Staffs Cycling Clubs Road Race League on July 29 at Enville
Result: SSSCCRRL Round 4 (Enville)
Photo: David Perry
RESULT
1 Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
2 Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
3 Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC
4 Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona
5 Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team
6 Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club
7 Harry Boscawen Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
9 David Hudson Pro Vision
10 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
11 Matthew Hammersley Velo Runner
12 James Alcock
13 Dave Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
15 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC
16 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
17 Paul Duncan Mid Shropshire Wheelers
18 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team
19 Jacob Gilkes Lichfield City CC
20 Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
21 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
22 Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM
23 Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
24 Charlie Genner Zappi Racing Team
25 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
26 Robert McGregor Paramount CRT
27 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
28 Jordan Hill ASFRA Racing Team
29 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
30 Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA
31 Rob Jones
32 Stephen Hall Velo Runner
33 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC
34 John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers
35 Tim Allen Stourbridge CC
36 Paul Neale Velo Runner
37 Rowan Schaack
38 Julian Simon Halesowen A & CC
39 Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona
40 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch