Ollie Hucks fastest in the Rugby Racing CC 10 mile time trial on July 31st; Leah Dixon fastest woman; Richard Lucas fastest on a road bike
Result: Rugby Racing CC 10m TT
WOMEN
1 Leah Dixon Wales Racing Academy 20:09 Female Senior
2 Sian Marsh Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:35 Female Senior
3 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:43 Female Vet
4 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 23:03 Female Vet
5 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 23:22 Female Vet
6 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 23:32 Female Vet
7 Diana Egerton-Warburton Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:46 Female Vet
8 Fay Barrington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:54 Female Vet
9 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 24:24:00 Female Vet
10 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 24:39:00 Female Senior
11 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 25:03:00 Female Vet
12 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 25:04:00 Female Vet
13 Jennifer Clegg Team Bottrill 25:29:00 Female Vet
14 Sarah Poskitt Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 26:08:00 Female Senior
15 Vicki Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:33:00 Female Vet
16 Saffron Small Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:39:00 Female Vet
17 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 26:51:00 Female Vet
18 Ashlie Clarke Velo-One Cycling Team 27:44:00 Female Vet
19 Christine Broughan Rugby Racing Cycling Club 28:17:00 Female Vet
19 Alice O’Neill Rugby Racing Cycling Club 28:17:00 Female Vet
21 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 28:41:00 Female Vet
22 Rebecca Wheaver Rugby Racing Cycling Club 28:59:00 Female Senior
MEN
1 Ollie Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:26 Male Senior
2 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 19:44 Male Senior
3 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 19:57 Male Vet
4 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:13 Male Vet
5 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 20:23 Male Vet
6 Jon Howard Team Echelon 20:27 Male Vet
7 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 20:30 Male Vet
8 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance 20:35 Male Espoir
9 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill 20:42 Male Vet
10 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 20:43 Male Senior
11 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 20:46 Male Vet
12 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing 20:56 Male Senior
13 Rich Steels WattShop 21:01 Male Vet
14 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C 21:05 Male Senior
15 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:06 Male Vet
16 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 21:10 Male Senior
17 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 21:24 Male Senior
18 Oliver Billing Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:25 Male Senior
18 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 21:25 Male Vet
20 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) 21:27 Male Vet
21 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team 21:33 Male Vet
21 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:33 Male Vet
23 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 21:37 Male Vet
24 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:41 Male Senior
25 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC 21:43 Male Vet
26 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:44 Male Vet
26 Jason Walkley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:44 Male Vet
28 Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC 21:47 Male Vet
29 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC 21:48 Male Senior
30 Ian Taylor Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:52 Male Vet
31 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 21:53 Male Espoir
32 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 21:57 Male Senior
33 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works 21:59 Male Vet
34 Christian Norris Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:01 Male Senior
35 Timothy Crossley Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:06 Male Senior
36 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 22:07 Male Vet
37 Andy Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:09 Male Vet
38 Mark Pritchard Nova Raiders CC 22:11 Male Senior
39 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 22:12 Male Vet
40 Chris McAteer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:13 Male Vet
41 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:21 Male Senior
42 Chris Emmerson Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 22:26 Male Senior
43 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 22:32 Male Vet
43 Mark Davis Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:32 Male Vet
43 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:32 Male Vet
46 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:33 Male Vet
47 Michael Cope Kettering CC 22:36 Male Vet
47 Alex Nau Northants Tri Club 22:36 Male Senior
49 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 22:38 Male Vet
50 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:42 Male Vet
50 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 22:42 Male Vet
52 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC 22:54 Male Vet
53 Andrew Jackson Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:00 Male Vet
54 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 23:01 Male Vet
55 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team 23:02 Male Vet
56 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 23:03 Male Vet
57 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:04 Male Vet
58 Andy Oliver Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:14 Male Vet
59 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 23:19 Male Vet
60 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 23:47 Male Vet
61 James Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:48 Male Senior
62 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 24:01:00 Male Vet
63 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 24:04:00 Male Vet
64 Simon Law Race Rapid 24:12:00 Male Vet
65 David Ashworth Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:15:00 Male Vet
66 John Tracey 1485 Tri Club 24:35:00 Male Vet
67 David Yarham Peterborough CC 24:39:00 Male Vet
68 Jerzy Korzec Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:49:00 Male Senior
69 Daniel Clarke Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:56:00 Male Senior
70 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:57:00 Male Vet
71 Martin Orrill Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Vet
72 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club 25:02:00 Male Vet
73 David Kimberley Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:09:00 Male Vet
74 Peter Wright Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:12:00 Male Vet
75 Alan Dark Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:16:00 Male Vet
76 Keith Hirons Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:27:00 Male Vet
77 Angus Gordon Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
78 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:48:00 Male Vet
79 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 26:14:00 Male Vet
80 Benjamin Clifton Velo Club Long Eaton 27:00:00 Male Senior
81 Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club 27:45:00 Male Vet
82 Graham Green Team Bottrill 27:48:00 Male Vet
83 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 27:51:00 Male Vet
84 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 28:01:00 Male C1
85 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 28:45:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC 20:33 Male Senior
2 Michael Costello Race Hub 22:26 Male Vet
3 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:34 Male Vet
4 Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club 22:54 Male Vet
5 Barney Hussey-Yeo Rapha Cycling Club 23:18 Male Senior
6 Simon Ryder Syston Syclers 24:57:00 Male Vet
7 Jeff Baird Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:09:00 Male Vet
8 Judy Brown Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:40:00 Female Vet
9 John Brothers Rugby Racing Cycling Club 32:03:00 Male Vet
Junior
1 Joe Homer Male Junior Redditch Road & Path CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 150
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch