Finlay Robertson fastest in the Allen Valley Velo 14 mile time trial on July 31st (Saturday), Lois Jarvis fastest woman
Result: Allen Valley Velo 14m TT
1 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Senior 32:15
2 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Junior 33:59
3 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles Senior 34:28
4 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Vet 35:40
5 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior 35:49
6 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Vet 36:26
7 Ben Lane GS Metro Vet 36:50
8 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Vet 36:59
8 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Senior 36:59
10 Benjamin Johnston Racing Metro 15 Junior 37:10
11 Scott McCance Derwentside CC Vet 37:14
12 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Vet 37:32
13 Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders CC Vet 37:44
14 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Vet 38:00
15 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club Senior 38:25
16 Tim Burdon Allen Valley Velo Vet 38:58
17 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Vet 39:20
18 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Vet 40:29
19 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Vet 40:40
20 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Senior 41:30
21 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo Vet 42:20
22 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Vet 43:22
23 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC Senior 43:47
24 David Swainson Derwentside CC Vet 43:53
25 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Juvenile 44:10
26 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Vet 44:30
27 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Vet 44:36
28 Ray Bell Derwentside CC Vet 44:38
29 Steve Rust Team Trident Vet 44:53
30 Mark I’Anson Allen Valley Velo Vet 45:25
31 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 45:27
32 Suzanne Sharp Allen Valley Velo Vet 45:28
33 John Andree Allen Valley Velo Vet 46:01
34 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo Vet 49:38
35 Lesley Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Vet 50:36
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch