Sam Brown winner of the category 3/4 Newmarket C&T Club Road Race on Sunday, August 1st
Result: Newmarket C&T Club Road Race
1 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling
2 Casper Brazier
3 Mathew Cooper Cambridge CC
4 William White Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
5 Adrian Beer St Ives CC
6 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
7 Sam Williams Spinters CC
8 Harvey Leadbeater Cambridge CC
9 Glenn Davey Fast Test Racing Team
10 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team
11 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
12 Elliot Hibell Strada 2020
13 Matthew Holland Gt Yarmouth CC
14 Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT
15 Benjamin Flanagan Norwich Racing Team
16 Saul Busby – Cozic 6AM Cycling
17 Miles Ogden Royal Air Force CA
18 Matthew Haynes Cambridge CC
19 David Gorton Hub Vélo
20 James Cummins Cambridge University CC
21 Johnnie Bland Orwell Velo
22 Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
23 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
24 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
26 William Clough Loughborough Students CC
27 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
28 Joshua Meyland
29 Matthew Grant Regents Park Rouleurs
30 Charlie Gregory OCTAVE
31 Alan Brazier
32 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC
33 Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT
34 Robert Speers Cambridge CC
35 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers
36 Cameron Walker St Ives CC
37 Patrick Stebbens Strada 2020
38 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020
39 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
40 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020
41 Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC
42 Oscar Freund-Williams VC Norwich
43 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club
44 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
45 Ross King VC Revolution
46 Carl Chart North Essex Velo
47 Anders Dellien Espresso Library
48 Matthew Allen St Ives CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch