David Bolton fastest in the PDQ Cycle Coaching 10 mile time trial on July 31st (Saturday) near Durlsey; Megan Dickerson fastest woman in third overall
Result: PDQ Cycle Coaching 10m TT
1 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 20:59 Male Vet
2 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 21:35 Male Vet
3 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:41 Female Senior
4 David Leighton Severn Road Club 21:51 Male Vet
5 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 22:14 Male Vet
6 Anthony Clark FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:20 Male Senior
7 Andrew Edwards Bikestrong-KTM 22:24 Male Vet
8 Tony Russell FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:30 Male Vet
9 Lee Francis Velo Club Bristol 22:39 Male Senior
10 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films 22:45 Male Vet
11 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:52 Male Senior
12 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:04 Male Vet
13 Steve Bray FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:05 Male Vet
14 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 23:33 Male Vet
15 Trevor Hodges Corinium Cycle Club 23:51 Male Vet
16 Paul Trudgian Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:53 Male Senior
17 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 24:06:00 Male Vet
18 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:10:00 Female Vet
19 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:23:00 Male Vet
20 Lindsey Lyes The Ark Cycles 24:25:00 Female Senior
21 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 24:26:00 Male Senior
22 Paul James VTTA West Group 25:01:00 Male Vet
23 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 25:05:00 Male Vet
24 Paul Rogoll PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:43:00 Male Vet
25 Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 25:46:00 Male Vet
26 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 26:20:00 Male Vet
27 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:57:00 Male Vet
28 Nigel Cox Webbs 1902 CC 27:23:00 Male Vet
29 Anne Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:29:00 Female Vet
30 Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:39:00 Female Vet
31 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:49:00 Female Espoir
32 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:08:00 Male Vet
33 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) 28:32:00 Male Vet
34 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 28:42:00 Male Vet
35 Graham Hewson PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:40:00 Male Vet
36 Robert Baynton PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:41:00 Male Vet
37 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 30:49:00 Male Vet
38 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 32:05:00 Male Vet
TANDEM
1 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:15 Male Senior
1 Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:15 Male Tan
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch