John Brearley fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 mile time trial near Wetherby on Saturday (July 31st); Claire Jessop fastest woman
Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
1 John Brearley Squadra RT 21:22 Male Senior
2 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 21:23 Male Vet
3 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 21:30 Male Vet
4 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC 21:45 Male Vet
5 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 21:50 Male Senior
6 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 22:18 Male Vet
7 Joseph Turnbull Otley CC 22:20 Male Juvenile
8 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:27 Male Vet
9 Fionn Kerry Holme Valley Whs 22:32 Male Espoir
10 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 22:40 Male Vet
11 Shaun Lawson Clifton CC York 23:02 Male Senior
12 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:12 Male Vet
13 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:19 Male Vet
14 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 23:42 Male Vet
15 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club 23:43 Male Vet
16 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 23:50 Male Vet
17 Steven Roe Swift Racing 23:55 Male Vet
18 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 24:03:00 Male Vet
19 Dave Isherwood Bury Clarion CC 24:09:00 Male Vet
20 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 24:33:00 Male Senior
21 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:38:00 Male Vet
22 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab 24:40:00 Male Junior
23 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:41:00 Male Vet
24 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:51:00 Male Vet
25 Anthony Matthews Ilkley CC 25:01:00 Male Vet
25 Brian Parker Rugged & Refined CC 25:01:00 Male Vet
27 John Bunting Bury Clarion CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
28 Michael King Calderdale Tri Club 25:08:00 Male Vet
29 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:26:00 Male Vet
30 Claire Jessop Otley CC 26:02:00 Female Vet
31 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York 26:16:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 26:24:00 Male Vet
33 Peter Harridge Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:41:00 Male Vet
34 Greg Jessop Otley CC 26:59:00 Male Vet
35 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 27:00:00 Male Vet
36 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 27:01:00 Male Vet
37 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:11:00 Female Vet
38 Stephen Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 27:36:00 Male Vet
39 Alexander Scott Albarosa CC 27:47:00 Male Vet
40 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 27:48:00 Male Vet
41 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 28:25:00 Male Vet
42 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 28:31:00 Male Vet
43 John Leach Rossendale RC 29:29:00 Male Vet
44 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 29:53:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch