Chris Fennell averages over 33mph on his way to a time of 17.53 in the Addiscombe CC 10 mile time trial on July 31st near Dorking; Anneleen Bosma fastest woman
Result: Addiscombe CC 10m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 17:53 Male Senior
2 Jack Allison G.S. Henley 19:37 Male Senior
3 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 19:44 Male Senior
4 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 19:56 Male Senior
5 Paul Newsome Project 51 20:37 Male Senior
6 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 20:44 Male Vet
7 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 20:46 Male Vet
7 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 20:46 Male Vet
9 John Franklin Twickenham CC 20:56 Male Senior
10 Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama 21:16 Female Senior
11 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 21:20 Female Senior
12 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:31 Male Vet
13 Stephen Garvey Addiscombe CC 21:47 Male Senior
14 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 21:59 Male Senior
15 Simon Church trainSharp 22:01 Male Vet
16 Declan Percival Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:03 Male Senior
17 Neill Keaney Endurance X Nature RC 22:05 Male Vet
18 Graham Lane South London Harriers 22:12 Male Vet
19 Martin O’Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 22:15 Male Vet
20 Danny York Pearson Cycling Club 22:16 Male Vet
21 Tony Reeves GS Stella 22:18 Male Vet
22 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycle Club 22:19 Male Vet
23 Nikola Peric Clapham Chasers 22:23 Male Senior
24 Ed Bowley VC de Londres 22:32 Male Junior
25 Peter Madarasz Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 22:34 Male Vet
26 Ragnar Laan Twickenham CC 22:35 Male Vet
27 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 22:43 Male Vet
28 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 22:58 Male Vet
29 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC 23:00 Male Vet
30 Hayley Rigby Giant Camden Team Liv 23:07 Female Senior
31 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 23:16 Male Vet
32 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 23:24 Male Vet
33 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 23:26 Male Vet
34 Lee Turner Arctic Aircon RT 23:28 Male Vet
35 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC 23:29 Male Vet
36 Peter Noble Epsom CC 23:34 Male Vet
37 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 23:40 Male Vet
37 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 23:40 Male Vet
39 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 23:49 Male Vet
40 Amy Marks Team LDN 24:15:00 Female Senior
41 Mark Cawood South London Harriers 24:16:00 Male Vet
42 Vingaudas Raulinaitis Endurance X Nature RC 24:18:00 Male Senior
43 Jamie Freeland South London Harriers 24:29:00 Male Vet
44 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 24:31:00 Male Vet
45 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 24:37:00 Male Vet
46 Steve Ball Tri Surrey 24:38:00 Male Vet
47 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 24:46:00 Male Vet
48 Joseph Stephenson Endurance X Nature RC 25:10:00 Male Senior
49 Mark Welch Oxted Cycle Club 25:21:00 Male Vet
50 Daniel Quinn South London Harriers 25:26:00 Male Vet
51 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:30:00 Male Vet
52 Martin Simmons C C C P 25:37:00 Male Vet
53 Millar Maxwell Brixton Cycles Club 26:11:00 Male Senior
54 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:23:00 Male Vet
55 Michael Ashurst Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:35:00 Male Vet
56 David Hickman Old Portlians CC 27:36:00 Male Vet
57 John Froud Festival Road Club 28:45:00 Male Vet
58 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 28:47:00 Female Senior
59 Brian Jones Morden CRC 28:48:00 Male Vet
60 Hilary Walker Serpentine Running Club 30:52:00 Female Vet
61 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 33:18:00 Female Vet
62 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 33:22:00 Female Vet
63 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs 39:00:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch