Erin Avill, Tommy Hogan and Jamie Ridehalgh winners at round 6 of the Albarosa Friday Circuit Race Series (seniors) on Friday (July 30th) in Leeds
Result: Albarosa Friday Circuit Race Series
Womens Cat 2/3/4
1 Erin Avill Storey Racing
2 Abbie Taylor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
3 Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
4 Robyn Clay Otley CC
5 Hannah Bayes AWOL- O’Shea
6 Elizabeth Potter
7 Hannah Larbalestier Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
8 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
9 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
10 Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC
11 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
12 Hebe Picking Ilkley Cycling Club
13 Jade Mobbs
14 Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount…
15 Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC
Mens Cat 4 Only
1 Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC
2 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
3 Jake Hagyard Rutland CC
4 Samuel Newham
5 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls
6 Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club
7 William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Jack Pickering Paceline Cycles North
9 Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC
10 Samuel O’Shea Casp Racing
11 Stuart Mitchell Ilkley Cycling Club
12 John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helm…
13 Garry Beanland York Rouleurs
14 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
15 Ewan Dowes Seacroft Wheelers
16 Brendan Devlin 3RT
17 Thomas Hunt Scarborough Paragon CC
18 Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC
19 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
20 James Browne Clifton CC
21 Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers
22 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
23 Paul Nicholson Albarosa Cycling Club
24 James McKenna York Cycleworks
25 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC
26 Richard Bradley Albarosa Cycling Club
27 James Allen Oxford University Cycling Club
28 Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC
29 Andrew Minshull
30 Phillip Sanderson Sitwell Cycling Club
31 Justin Hall Albarosa Cycling Club
32 Brendan Taylor
Mens Cat 2/3/4
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North
2 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance
3 James McKay Cycling Sheffield
4 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
5 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing
6 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC
7 James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
8 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
9 Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team
10 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club
11 Ben Mewes Zappi Racing Team
12 Jake Womersley Shibden Cycling Club
13 Tom Cullen Otley CC
14 Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing …
15 Hamish Graham
16 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club
17 David Lawson Fietsen Tempo
18 Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC
19 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
20 Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union
21 Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC
22 Harry Robson TS Racing
23 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC
24 Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team
25 Finn Coll Valley Striders CC
26 Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club
27 Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
28 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC
29 Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club
30 Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC
31 Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo
32 Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team
33 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
34 Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC
35 Karl Wooffindin Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot…
36 Esben Rost Otley CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch