David Medhurst fastest in the Cardiff 100 CC 50 mile time trial on August 1st; Claire Hann fastest woman
Result: Cardiff 100 CC 50m TT
1 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 01:45:11 Male Senior
2 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 01:45:24 Male Vet
3 Stuart Day VC Sevale (Malvern) 01:46:16 Male Vet
4 Tim Wood Team Echelon 01:48:51 Male Vet
5 Malachi Cashmore Malvern Cycle Sport 01:50:55 Male Espoir
6 Lee Williams Newport Phoenix CC 01:51:07 Male Senior
7 Nick Buss Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 01:51:26 Male Vet
8 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC 01:51:36 Male Vet
9 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 01:54:37 Male Vet
10 Craig Burrows American Flyers 01:56:14 Male Senior
11 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 01:56:41 Male Vet
12 Rhys Jones Porth & District CC 01:56:48 Male Senior
13 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:57:12 Male Vet
14 Claire Hann Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 01:58:16 Female Senior
15 Hugh Pascoe Port Talbot Whs CC 02:00:21 Male Senior
16 Hannah Saitch Whittlefit Performance 02:01:18 Female Senior
17 Craig Patterson N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 02:02:39 Male Vet
18 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 02:02:46 Male Vet
19 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 02:03:26 Male Vet
20 Jason Hanson Monmouth Tri Club 02:04:03 Male Senior
21 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC 02:04:11 Male Vet
22 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 02:04:32 Male Vet
23 Tony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:05:00 Male Vet
24 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club 02:05:09 Male Vet
25 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:07:04 Male Vet
26 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 02:08:36 Female Vet
27 Heath Williams Port Talbot Whs CC 02:10:52 Male Vet
28 Charly Helyar VTTA West Group 02:12:14 Female Vet
29 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:16:29 Male Vet
30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 02:16:41 Male Vet
31 Ellie Reynolds Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:20:51 Female Senior
32 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 02:21:26 Female Vet
33 Simon Howarth Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:22:58 Male Vet
34 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 02:30:39 Female Vet
35 Lisa Cutterham FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 02:30:46 Female Vet
36 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 02:48:22 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch