Michael Cunliffe and Joseph Taylor winners at the Cheltenham & County CC’s category 3/4 races on August 1st at Cheltenham
Result: Cheltenham & County CC RR
3/4
1 Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT
2 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA
3 Colin Parry Bristol RC
4 Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
5 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
6 Andrew Jenner DHRacing
7 Ricardo Torrao Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
8 Simon Molyneux VeloVitesse
9 Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers
10 Will Budge PeaceFIT Racing
11 Richard King 360VRT
12 James Driver Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
13 Nathan Harrison
14 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT
15 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers
16 Thomas Hale Cambridge University CC
17 Josh Gregory VC Deal
18 Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching
19 Chris Parker VCGH
20 George Hale VØRANJE
21 Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC
22 Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club
23 Mark Willis North Cotswold CC
24 Timothy Jones
25 Symon Tomlinson Woodmancote Wheelers
26 Alastair Kay VeloVitesse
27 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
28 Gareth Cook Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
3/4 (afternoon)
1 Joseph Taylor Magspeed Racing
2 Craig Condie Bristol South CC
3 Grant Leavy Tîm Beicio IBE
4 Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club
5 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
6 Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Chris Tebb Vector Cycling Race Team
8 Andrew Rae
9 Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club
10 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Motip Development Team
11 Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
12 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team
13 Alexander Fortune Army Cycling Union
14 Benjamin Hale Stratford CC
15 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Niels Emmerson
17 Alistair Fletcher FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
18 Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club
19 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
20 Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo
21 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
22 Alexander Smith University of Exeter Cycling C…
23 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
24 Sam Hay University of Bath Cycling Clu…
25 Frederick Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Adam Fletcher Bristol RC
27 Alvin Martin Army Cycling Union
28 Leon Grabowski
29 Elodie Hudson Charlotteville CC
30 Gemma Simister
32 Ollie Hanks Ride 24 – 7
33 Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union
34 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch