Finlay Robertson fastest in the Gosforth Road Club’s 12 mile time trial on August 1st at Stamfordham; Sarah Wilkinson fastest woman
Result: Gosforth Road Club 12m TT
1 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 25:06:00 Male Senior
2 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 26:12:00 Male Senior
3 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 26:41:00 Male Senior
4 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 26:54:00 Male Senior
5 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles 26:55:00 Male Senior
6 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 27:01:00 Male Junior
7 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 27:48:00 Male Vet
7 Phil Hall Velo Culture 27:48:00 Male Vet
9 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 27:51:00 Male Vet
10 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC 27:58:00 Male Vet
11 Ben Lane GS Metro 28:46:00 Male Vet
12 Nev Martin Velo Culture 28:50:00 Male Vet
13 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 28:57:00 Male Vet
14 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 28:59:00 Male Senior
15 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 29:00:00 Male Senior
16 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 29:05:00 Male Vet
17 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 29:09:00 Male Vet
18 Simon Crisp Gosforth RC 29:10:00 Male Senior
19 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 29:33:00 Male Vet
20 Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders CC 29:35:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 29:40:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 29:41:00 Male Vet
23 Harris Hall Velo Culture 29:48:00 Male Juvenile
24 Martin Heardman Gosforth RC 30:08:00 Male Vet
25 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 30:15:00 Male Vet
26 Phil Cook Velo Culture 30:48:00 Male Vet
27 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 30:54:00 Female Vet
28 Scott Walton Tyne Tri 31:03:00 Male Senior
29 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 31:04:00 Male Senior
30 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 31:10:00 Male Vet
31 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC 31:25:00 Male Vet
32 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 31:31:00 Male Vet
33 Steven Studley Alnwick Cycling Club 31:52:00 Male Vet
34 Russell Bayliss GS Metro 32:06:00 Male Vet
35 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 32:51:00 Male Vet
36 David Milton Vector Racing 33:25:00 Male Vet
37 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 33:50:00 Male Juvenile
38 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 34:06:00 Male Vet
39 Justine Norman Velo Culture 34:10:00 Female Vet
40 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 34:14:00 Female Senior
41 David Swainson Derwentside CC 34:17:00 Male Vet
42 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC 35:03:00 Female Juvenile
43 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:04:00 Female Vet
44 Adele McAleer Cestria C.C. 35:11:00 Female Senior
45 Helen Ballard Tricademy 35:14:00 Female Vet
46 Andrew Thorp North Racing 35:38:00 Male Vet
47 Steve Walton Racing Metro 15 35:58:00 Male Vet
48 Stephen Shanks Alnwick Cycling Club 35:59:00 Male Vet
49 Joe Applegarth Durham Triathlon Club 38:58:00 Male Vet
50 Lesley Bennett Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:05:00 Female Vet
51 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club 40:15:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch