Course record for Kyle Gordon (18.47) in the Kennoway RC 10 mile time trial on August 1st; Sonya Drummond was fastest woman
Result: Kennoway RC 10m TT
1 Kyle Gordon RT 23 18:47 Male Senior
2 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 20:37 Male Senior
3 Charlie Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 21:44 Male Senior
4 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:55 Male Vet
5 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century Road Club 22:11 Male Vet
6 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 22:36 Male Vet
7 John MacArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC 22:46 Male Senior
8 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 22:55 Male Vet
9 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 23:00 Male Vet
10 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:42 Male Vet
11 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 23:45 Male Vet
12 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 23:48 Male Vet
13 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 24:00:00 Male Vet
14 Jonny May Dundee Thistle 24:57:00 Male Vet
15 Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 25:21:00 Male Senior
16 Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 25:32:00 Female Vet
17 Martin Kane Livingston Cycling Club 25:34:00 Male Vet
18 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 25:37:00 Male Vet
19 John Leonard Saints Ciclista 26:07:00 Male Vet
20 Neil McLeod SVTTA 26:13:00 Male Vet
21 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC 26:18:00 Female Vet
22 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club 26:30:00 Male Senior
23 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 26:58:00 Male Vet
24 Kevin Kelly VO2 Maximum RT 27:08:00 Male Vet
25 Innis Mitchell Ross-shire Roads Cycle Club 27:29:00 Male Vet
26 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 27:49:00 Male Vet
27 Alistair Bean St Christopher’s CC 27:55:00 Male Vet
28 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:26:00 Male Vet
29 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 29:41:00 Female Vet
30 Claire Faddel Vanelli-Project GO 30:49:00 Female Senior
31 Alexander Munro SVTTA 31:25:00 Male Vet
32 Anne Mitchell Ross-shire Roads Cycle Club 33:58:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch