Mark Wolstenholme fastest in the Otley CC 25 mile time trial on August 1st in Yorkshire; Louise Scupham fastest woman
Result: Otley CC 25m TT
1 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 53:34:00 Male Vet
2 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 55:34:00 Male Vet
3 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 56:33:00 Male Senior
4 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 57:32:00 Male Vet
5 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:33:00 Male Vet
6 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion 58:58:00 Male Junior
7 Jonathan Hobbs Otley CC 59:49:00 Male Vet
8 Peter Hook Yorkshire Road Club 59:58:00 Male Senior
9 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:00:38 Male Vet
10 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:00:40 Male Senior
11 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 01:01:26 Male Vet
12 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 01:01:34 Male Vet
13 Luke Backhouse Scarborough Paragon CC 01:02:07 Male Senior
14 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 01:02:23 Male Vet
15 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:02:31 Male Vet
16 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 01:03:18 Female Senior
17 Chris Yates Otley CC 01:03:27 Male Vet
18 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 01:03:53 Male Vet
18 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 01:03:53 Male Vet
20 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:04:18 Male Vet
21 Mark Kearney Wetherby Whs 01:04:36 Male Vet
22 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion 01:04:53 Male Vet
23 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:05:18 Male Vet
24 Richard Barker Seacroft Whs 01:05:35 Male Vet
25 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:05:54 Male Vet
26 Beth Grogan Selby CC 01:06:17 Female Senior
27 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 01:08:03 Male Vet
28 Daniel Whitworth Otley CC 01:08:55 Male Senior
29 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion 01:08:56 Male Vet
30 Rich Banks Calder Clarion 01:10:13 Male Vet
31 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:11:27 Male Vet
32 Andy Butler Bramley Wheelers CC 01:12:03 Male Vet
33 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC 01:12:15 Male Vet
34 Robyn Waterhouse Bramley Wheelers CC 01:12:35 Female Senior
35 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:13:37 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch