Andy Edwards, Georgina Paul and Jack Thompson winners at the PDQ Odd Down Series (2) on Thursday, July 29 at Odd Down in Bath
Result: PDQ Odd Down Series 2
Master Women 30yrs+
1. Georgina Paul – Ross on Wye & District CC
2. Louise Hart – Campinese – Velo Performance
3. Miriam Whitehurst
4. Nicola Lovell – Pontypool RCC
5. Nikki Toomer – Exeter Wheelers
6. Jo Atkins – Abingdon Race Team
7. Rachael Johnson – Pronto Bikes
8. Naomi Eaton – Stroud Valley Velos
9. Vivienne Tonkin – Avid Sport
10. Joanna Roberts – Pontypool RCC
11. Kerry Nadin – PDQ Cycle Coaching
3rd and 4th Cat Only
1. Jack Thompson
2. Sam Andrews
3. Joseph Taylor
4. Jamie Verden Bath Cycling Club
5. Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
6. Lucas Byam Nopinz Motip Development Team
7. Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden
8. Charlie Parry Mud Dock Cycleworks
9. Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
10. Jack Harris
11. James Gill 360VRT
12. Ben Price Charlton Kings Velo
13. Graham Reeves Bristol RC
14. Richard Down Paceline RT
15. Thom Proven Bristol South CC
16. Matthew Dewey
17. Adam Fletcher Bristol RC
18. Sean Adams
19. William West Reflex Racing
20. Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club
21. Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
22. Iain Palmer Bristol RC
23. Charlie Bird
24. Chris Roxburgh Bradford on Avon
25. Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC
26. Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
27. William Hibberd Kibosh
28. Ed Pitt FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
29. Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
30. Matthew Dean Portishead Cycling Club
31. Chris Hawkins
32. Matthew Brewer
33. Jenson Harris
34. Adam Whitehead Bristol South CC
35. James Davis PDQ Cycle Coaching
36. David Newport Army Cycling Union
37. Adrian Thompson PDQ Cycle Coaching
38. Brett Osler
39. Danny Randell
Masters Men C+
1. Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM
2. Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
3. Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
4. Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team
5. Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
6. Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles SDRT
7. Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
8. Bruce Diesel Glevum RC
9. Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
10. Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
11. Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team
12. Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
13. John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
14. John Russell Bristol RC
15. Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching
16. Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club
17. Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
18. Darren Tonks Glevum RC
19. Paul Walsingham
20. Grant Leavy Tîm Beicio IBE
21. Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
22. Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club
23. Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
24. Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
25. Darrell Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
26. Brian OKelly Bristol RC
27. Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club
28. Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT
29. Matt Norris Banbury Star CC
30. Jonathan Morris Chepstow Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch