Tony Gibb, Malcolm Elliott, Ian Bibby, Dean Downing, Alexandre Blain, Kristian House, Jack Bauer and Dean Windsor individual winners back in 2010 during the second year of the Tour Series
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2010
CANARY WHARF ROUND 1
1. Anthony Gibb
2. Malcolm Elliott
4. Tom Murray
5. Dean Downing
5. Dean Windsor
6. Graham Briggs
7. Yanto Barker
8. James Mccallum
9. Jack Bauer
10. Edward Clancy OBE
TEAM: Rapha Condor Sharp
DURHAM ROUND 2
1. Malcolm Elliott
2. Kristian House
3. David Clarke
4. Gareth Montgomerie
5. Darren Lapthorne
6. Andrew Tennant
7. Ian Wilkinson
8. Stephen Adams
9. Jack Bauer
10. Tom Murray
TEAM: Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta
PORTSMOUTH ROUND 3
1. Ian Bibby
2. Yanto Barker
3. Ian Wilkinson
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Anthony Gibb
6. Simon Gaywood
7. Casey Munro
8. Edward Clancy OBE
9. Dean Windsor
10. Jon Mozley
TEAM: Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta
EXETER ROUND 4
1. Dean Downing
2. Zakkari Dempster
3. Ian Wilkinson
4. Jack Bauer
5. Dean Windsor
6. Anthony Gibb
7. Edward Clancy OBE
8. Graham Briggs
9. Jason White
10. Simon Gaywood
TEAM: Raph condor Sharp
SOUTHPORT ROUND 5
1. Alexandre Blain
2. Kristian House
3. Ian Bibby
4. Dean Windsor
5. Andrew Tennant
6. Jack Bauer
7. James Stewart
8. Ian Wilkinson
9. Graham Briggs
10. Zakkari Dempster
TEAM: Endura Racing
KETTERING ROUND 6
1. Kristian House
2. Simon Richardson
3. Zak Dempster
4. Ian Wilkinson
5. Anthony Gibb
6. Alexandre Blain
7. Jason White
8. Graham Briggs
9. Ian Bibby
10. Jonathan McEvoy
TEAM: Rapha condor Sharp
PETERBOROUGH ROUND 7
1. Dean Downing
2. Ian Wilkinson
3. Malcolm Elliott
4. Simon Richardson
5. Chris Newton
6. Ian Bibby
7. Jack Bauer
8. Rhys Lloyd
9. Wouter Sybrandy
10. Robert Hayles
TEAM: Rapha condor Sharp
STOKE ON TRENT ROUND 8
1. Ian Bibby
2. Scott Thwaites
3. David Clarke
4. Jonathan McEvoy
5. Yanto Barker
6. Graham Briggs
7. Edward Clancy OBE
8. Malcolm Elliott
9. Ian Wilkinson
10. Simon Gaywood
TEAM: Motorpoint Marshalls
CHESTER ROUND 9
1. Jack Bauer
2. Ian Wilkinson
3. Robert Hayles
4. Yanto Barker
5. Kristian House
6. Malcolm Elliott
7. Andrew Tennant
8. Dale Appleby
9. Steven Higgins
10. Tom Last
TEAM: Endura Racing
WOKING ROUND 10
1. Dean Windsor
2. Malcolm Elliott
3. Ian Wilkinson
4. Scott Thwaites
5. Kristian House
6. Simon Gaywood
7. Ian Bibby
8. Jefte De Bruin
9. Matt Cronshaw
10. Andrew Tennant
TEAM: Rapha condor sharp
Overall: Motorpoint Marshalls | Sprints: Graham Briggs
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch