Scott Thwaites, Kristian House, Niklas Gustavsson, Edward Clancy OBE, Zakkari Dempster, Marcin Bialoblocki, Graham Briggs, and Bernard Sulzberger winners during a year when there were eleven venues for the Tour Series 2012
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2012
KIRKCALDY ROUND 1
1. Scott Thwaites
2. Bernard Sulzberger
3. Rico Rogers
4. Dean Windsor
5. Chris Opie
6. Yanto Barker
7. Niklas Gustavsson
8. Jonathan McEvoy
9. David McGowan
10. Graham Briggs
TEAM: Endura Racing
DURHAM ROUND 2
1. Kristian House
2. Scott Thwaites
3. Ian Bibby
4. Graham Briggs
5. Jonathan McEvoy
6. Andrew Tennant
7. Yanto Barker
8. Peter Williams
9. Steve Lampier
10. Simon Richardson
TEAM:Endura racing
OXFORD ROUND 3
1. Scott Thwaites
2. Marcel Six
3. Dean Windsor
4. Chris Opie
5. Jonathan McEvoy
6. Mike Northey
7. James Mccallum
8. James Stewart
9. Niklas Gustavsson
10. Bernard Sulzberger
TEAM: Endura racing
REDDITCH ROUND 4
1. Niklas Gustavsson
2. Dean Windsor
3. Bernard Sulzberger
4. Kristian House
5. Scott Thwaites
6. Chris Opie
7. Jonathan McEvoy
8. Rico Rogers
9. Edward Clancy OBE
10. Yanto Barker
TEAM: Endura Racing
ABERYSTWYTH ROUND 5
1. Kristian House
2. Chris Opie
3. James Stewart
4. Tobyn Horton
5. Dean Downing
6. Ian Wilkinson
7. Yanto Barker
8. Marcel Six
9. Graham Briggs
10. Daniel Holloway
TEAM: Team UK Youth
PETERBOROUGH ROUND 6
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Daniel Holloway
3. Scott Thwaites
4. Matt Cronshaw
5. Zakkari Dempster
6. Bernard Sulzberger
7. Graham Briggs
8. Ian Wilkinson
9. James Mccallum
10. Marcel Six
TEAM: Team Raleigh – GAC
CANARY WHARF ROUND 7
1. Zakkari Dempster
2. Michael Northey
3. Chris Opie
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Edward Clancy OBE
5. Rico Rogers
7. Scott Thwaites
8. Stephen Adams
9. Russell Downing
10. James Stewart
TEAM: Endura Racing
TORQUAY ROUND 8
1. Marcin Bialoblocki
2. Zakkari Dempster
3. Graham Briggs
4. Marcel Six
5. Yanto Barker
6. Michael Northey
7. Jonathan McEvoy
8. Tobyn Horton
9. Matt Cronshaw
10. William Bjergfelt
TEAM: Node4 – Giordana
COLCHESTER ROUND 9
1. Graham Briggs
2. Niklas Gustavsson
3. Marcel Six
4. Andrew Tennant
5. Matt Cronshaw
6. Ian Bibby
7. Scott Thwaites
8. Chris Opie
9. Jonathan McEvoy
10. Edward Clancy OBE
TEAM: Endura Racing
WORKING ROUND 10
1. Zakkari Dempster
2. Yanto Barker
3. Graham Briggs
4. Ian Bibby
5. Jonathan McEvoy
6. Dean Downing
7. Tobyn Horton
8. Marcel Six
9. Marcin Bialoblocki
10. Niklas Gustavsson
TEAM: Endura Racing
STOKE ON TRENT ROUND 11
1. Bernard Sulzberger
2. Michael Northey
3. Zakkari Dempster
4. Richard Lang
5. Yanto Barker
6. Stephen Adams
7. Ian Wilkinson
8. Matt Cronshaw
9. Tobyn Horton
10. Kristian House
TEAM: Giordana
TTT: Rapha Condor Sharp
OVERALL: Endura racing | Sprints: Bernie Sulzberger (Australia)
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch