Jack Moore and Benjamin Smith winners at the Tuesday Circuit Racing at Tameside in Greater Manchester on August 3
Result: Tameside Tuesday Circuit Racing
2/3/4
1 Jack Moore East Lancashire RC
2 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
3 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
4 Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team
5 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
6 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
7 James Bishop Windle Race Team
8 Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club
9 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
10 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
11 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
12 Aaron Shepherd Manchester Bicycle Club
13 Sam Slough FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
14 Shaun Ashmore University Of Manchester CC
15 Samuel Wilson
4th Category
1 Benjamin Smith Army Cycling Union
2 Matthew Toman Secret-Training
3 Richard Price
4 James Green
5 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC
6 Thomas Moody JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
7 James Kay Team Lusso
8 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
9 Thomas Bright Sheffrec CC
10 Kenny McLellan Cestria CC
11 Simon Atkin
12 Robert White
13 James Lawton
14 OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club
15 Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
16 William Vickers Albarosa Cycling Club
17 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Club
18 Stephen Artingstall Mossley CRT
19 James Tresman Dukinfield Cyclists Club
20 Daniel Woodcock Mossley CRT
21 Jun Woodcock Mossley CRT
YOUTH
Cat A
1 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club A
2 Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT A
Girls
1 Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Ag
Cat B
1 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo B
Cat B Girls
1 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Bg
Cat C
1 Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling Club C
Cat D
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo D
Cat E
1 Vincent Fraser Salt Ayre Cog Set E
2 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch