Tom Scully, Jon Mould, Ed Clancy, Kristian House, Richard Handley, Chris Lawless, Marcin Bialoblocki, Steele von Hoff, and George Harper the winners in 2015 at the Tour Series which kicked off on the Isle of Wight
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2015
ISLE OF WIGHT ROUND 1
1. Thomas Scully
2. Ian Bibby
3. Jonathan McEvoy
4. Chris Opie
5. Christopher Lawless
6. Michael Northey
7. Jonathan Mould
8. George Harper
9. Karol Domagalski
10. Thomas Stewart
TEAM: One pro
TTT: One pro
REDDITCH ROUND 2
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Morgan Kneisky
3. Michael Northey
4. Kristian House
5. Gruffudd Lewis
6. Chris Opie
7. Tobyn Horton
8. Will Fox
9. Rory Townsend
10. Adrià Moreno Sala
TEAM: Madison Genesis
ABERYSTWYTH ROUND 3
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Thomas Stewart
3. Jonathan Mould
4. Tobyn Horton
5. George Harper
6. Matt Cronshaw
7. Zachery May
8. Michael Northey
9. Jonathan McEvoy
10. Alex Paton
TEAM: Madison Genesis
Hill Climb: George Harper
MOTHERWELL ROUND 4
1. Kristian House
2. Chris Opie
3. Michael Northey
4. Steele Von Hoff
5. Edward Clancy OBE
6. Christopher Lawless
7. Jonathan Mould
8. Thomas Stewart
9. Richard Hepworth
10. Morgan Kneisky
TEAM: Madison Genesis
DURHAM ROUND 5
1. Richard Handley
2. Kristian House
3. Christopher Lawless
4. Thomas Scully
5. Jonathan Mould
6. Marcin Bialoblocki
7. Thomas Stewart
8. Adrià Moreno Sala
9. Steve Lampier
10. Stephen Williams
TEAM: One pro
BARROW IN FURNESS ROUND 6
1. Christopher Lawless
2. William Bjergfelt
3. Steele Von Hoff
4. Chris Opie
5. Thomas Scully
6. Mark McNally
7. Thomas Stewart
8. Tobyn Horton
9. Marcin Bialoblocki
10. Yanto Barker
TEAM: Madson Genesis
CROYDON ROUND 7
1. Marcin Bialoblocki
2. Andrew Tennant
3. Tobyn Horton
4. Alex Paton
5. Thomas Stewart
6. George Harper
7. Richard Hepworth
8. Chris Opie
9. Jonathan Mould
10. Jonathan McEvoy
TEAM: One Pro
CANARY WHARF ROUND 8
1. Steele Von Hoff
2. Edward Clancy OBE
3. Chris Opie
4. Marcin Bialoblocki
5. Owain Doull MBE
6. Richard Hepworth
7. Alex Paton
8. Felix English
9. Jack Pullar
10. Yanto Barker
TEAM: One Pro
PETERBOROUGH ROUND 9
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Steele Von Hoff
3. Tobyn Horton
4. Yanto Barker
5. David McGowan
6. Morgan Kneisky
7. Christopher Lawless
8. Marcin Bialoblocki
9. Mark McNally
10. Jonathan Mould
TEAM: One Pro
BATH ROUND 10
1. Marcin Bialoblocki
2. Tobyn Horton
3. Kristian House
4. Steele Von Hoff
5. Morgan Kneisky
6. Jack Pullar
7. Thomas Stewart
8. Peter Williams
9. Gruffudd Lewis
10. Stephen Williams
TEAM: Madison Genesis
OVERALL: Madison Genesis | Sprints: Morgan Kneisky
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch