The year that Jon Mould dominated the individual winners podium with a record setting six individual wins, Chris Lawless had two and other winners were Graham Briggs and Alexandre Blain. Jon is on the entry list for 2021 too ;-)
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2016
ISLE OF MAN ROUND 1
1. Christopher Lawless
2. Sebastian Mora
3. Dale Appleby
4. Rory Townsend
5. Alexandre Blain
6. Owen Dudley
7. Alex Frame
8. Russell Downing
9. Albert Torres
10. Felix English
TEAM: JLt Condor
TTT: JLt condor
MOTHERWELL ROUND 2
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Albert Torres
3. Edward Clancy OBE
4. Will Fox
5. Thomas Stewart
6. James Lowsley-Williams
7. Matthieu Boulo
8. Jonathan McEvoy
9. Jack Pullar
10. Felix English
TEAM: JLt condor
EDINBURGH ROUND 3
1. Graham Briggs
2. Rory Townsend
3. Christopher Lawless
4. Thomas Stewart
5. Albert Torres
6. Jack Pullar
7. Jonathan Mould
8. James Lowsley-Williams
9. Matthew Nowell
10. Alex Paton
TEAM: Madison Genesis
REDDITICH ROUND 4
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Jack Pullar
3. Albert Torres
4. Ian Bibby
5. Thomas Stewart
6. Matthieu Boulo
7. Gruffudd Lewis
8. Luke Ryan
9. Alex Paton
10. Rory Townsend
TEAM: Pedal heaven
ABERYSTWYTH ROUND 5
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Graham Briggs
3. Jonathan McEvoy
4. Thomas Stewart
5. Rory Townsend
6. Felix English
7. Alex Frame
8. Steven Roach
9. Dale Appleby
10. Matt Cronshaw
TEAM: JLt condor
DURHAM ROUND 6
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Harry Tanfield
3. Jonathan McEvoy
4. Matthieu Boulo
5. Thomas Stewart
6. Sebastian Mora
7. Morgan Kneisky
8. Adrià Moreno Sala
9. Christopher Lawless
10. Ian Bibby
TEAM: Raleigh GAC
STOKE ON TRENT ROUND 7
1. Christopher Lawless
2. Rory Townsend
3. Alistair Slater
4. Gruffudd Lewis
5. Albert Torres
6. Jonathan Mould
7. Jack Pullar
8. Jonathan McEvoy
9. Matthieu Boulo
10. Thomas Stewart
TEAM: JLt condor
STEVENAGE ROUND 8
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Jonathan McEvoy
3. Graham Briggs
4. Christopher Lawless
5. Ian Bibby
6. Felix English
7. Jack Pullar
8. Edward Clancy OBE
9. Matthieu Boulo
10. James Lowsley-Williams
TEAM: JLT condor
CROYDON ROUND 9
1. Jonathan Mould
2. Thomas Stewart
3. Jonathan McEvoy
4. Morgan Kneisky
5. Graham Briggs
6. Alex Paton
7. Ian Bibby
8. Alexandre Blain
9. Matthieu Boulo
10. Albert Torres
TEAM: Madison Genesis
PORTSMOUTH ROUND 10
1. Alexandre Blain
2. Felix English
3. Christopher Lawless
4. Harry Tanfield
5. Jack Pullar
6. Jonathan McEvoy
7. Christopher Latham
8. Alex Frame
9. Graham Briggs
10. Rory Townsend
TEAM: Pedal Heaven
Overall: JLT Condor | Sprints: Rory Townsend
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch