Rory McGuire, Keir Gaffney, Kate Richardson, Archie Ellen some of the winners at round 5 of the Spokes RT Midsummer Series at Lochgelly (Scotland) on August 5
Result: Spokes RT Midsummer Series
Male Senior & Junior E123
1 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq…
2 Robert Wardell
3 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
4 Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go
5 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC
6 Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team
7 Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team
8 Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC
9 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Kevin Barclay dooleys cycles
11 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC
3/4 Cat-Women
1 Kate Richardson
2 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo
3 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC
4 Elena McGorum Peebles CC
5 Isla-May Edge Team 22
6 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club
3/4 Cat
1 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC
2 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
3 Bruce Irvine Team Andrew Allan Architecture
4 Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club
5 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing
6 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
7 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
8 Daniel Hasbullah Livingston Cycling Club
9 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
10 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
11 Craig Hamilton SR Albannach
12 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
13 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching
14 Mark Webster EH Star Cycling
15 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
16 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture
17 Daniel Long Elgin CC
18 Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture
19 Chris Banks Edinburgh RC
20 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club
21 Aaron Hunt Edinburgh RC
22 Adam Harris Edinburgh RC
23 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
24 Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
25 Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC
3/4 Cat-Men
1 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
2 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
3 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing
5 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
6 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
7 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
8 Daniel Long Elgin CC
9 Cameron Harris
10 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
10 Mark Webster EH Star Cycling
11 Scott Bain
12 Ewan Campbell Synergy Cycles
13 Brodie Runciman Musselburgh RCC
14 Graeme Kelly Forth Velo
15 Stewart Jarvie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
16 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC
17 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing
18 Aaron Hunt Edinburgh RC
20 Derek Hughes Glasgow Green Cycle Club
Youth A Girls
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing
2 Christina Mcgorum Una Forza Racing
3 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC
4 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
Youth B Girls
1 Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC
2 Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC
3 Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC
4 Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC
Youth A Boys
1 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team
2 Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC
3 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
4 Reuben Oakley Edinburgh RC
5 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
6 Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club
7 Louis Sharp Glasgow Riderz
8 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club
9 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones
10 Kayden Davidson Team Andrew Allan Architecture
11 Lewis Dey Forres CC
12 Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Milo McIntosh Peebles CC
14 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz
15 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
16 Alasdair Ray West Lothian Clarion CC
Youth B Boys
1 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club
2 Fraser Donaldson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri…
3 Elliot Speedie West Lothian Clarion CC
4 Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique